NEATFRAME LIMITED
Get an alert when NEATFRAME LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-10-31 (in 5mo)
Last filed for 2025-01-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-26 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-08-12
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£21M
+100.8% vs 2023
Net assets
£41M
+28.2% vs 2023
Employees
329
+34.8% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£5M
-61.6% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-01-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £112,001,561 | £153,519,778 | |
| Operating profit | £13,799,265 | £6,657,426 | |
| Profit before tax | £12,657,400 | £4,860,722 | |
| Net profit | £13,858,687 | £4,889,735 | |
| Cash | £10,571,440 | £21,230,850 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £49,628,708 | £55,254,165 | |
| Net assets | £32,015,687 | £41,033,362 | |
| Equity | £32,015,687 | £41,033,362 | |
| Average employees | 244 | 329 | |
| Wages | £22,322,048 | £35,495,774 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.3% | 4.3% | |
| Net margin | 12.4% | 3.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | 27.8% | 12.0% | |
| Current ratio | 2.63x | 2.35x | |
| Interest cover | 10.18x | 2.75x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Based on the above, the directors are satisfied that the company and group has adequate resources to continue to operate as a going concern for a period of at least 12months from the date of this report and have prepared the financial statements on that basis.”
Group structure
- NEATFRAME LIMITED · parent
- Neatframe AS 100%
- Neatframe Inc 100%
- Neatframe Australia Pty 100%
- Neatframe KK 100%
Significant events
- “The company entered a sale and purchase agreement in relation to the ordinary shares in Avos Technology Limited on March 1, 2025.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HURPIA DA ROCHA, Victor | Director | 2023-12-05 | Apr 1984 | British |
| WEEKS, James Daniel | Director | 2019-02-01 | Jul 1978 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HALVORSEN, Fredrik | Director | 2021-07-30 | 2023-12-05 |
| WINGE, Odd Johnny | Director | 2021-07-30 | 2023-12-05 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ubon Partners As | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2019-02-01 | Ceased 2019-02-01 |
| Mr Fredrik Halvorsen | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2019-02-01 | Active |
| Odd Johnny Winge | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2019-02-01 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 73 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-22 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-04-22 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-02-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-12-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-10-10 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-10-06 | SH06 | capital | Capital cancellation shares | |
| 2025-10-06 | SH03 | capital | Capital return purchase own shares | |
| 2025-09-23 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-08-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-07-25 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-07-25 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-05-09 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-04-25 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-04-25 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-04-25 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-02-06 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-01-14 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-12-31 | SH03 | capital | Capital return purchase own shares | |
| 2024-12-24 | SH06 | capital | Capital cancellation shares | |
| 2024-12-03 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current extended |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 12
- Capital events
- 11
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-01-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+37.1%
£112,001,561 £153,519,778
-
Cash
+100.8%
£10,571,440 £21,230,850
-
Net assets
+28.2%
£32,015,687 £41,033,362
-
Employees
+34.8%
244 329
-
Operating profit
-51.8%
£13,799,265 £6,657,426
-
Profit before tax
-61.6%
£12,657,400 £4,860,722
-
Wages
+59%
£22,322,048 £35,495,774
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers