SCREENCLOUD LIMITED
Get an alert when SCREENCLOUD LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-06-30 (in 1mo)
Last filed for 2024-09-30
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-24 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-04-10
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£4M
+18.5% vs 2023
Net assets
-£1M
+27.8% vs 2023
Employees
115
+4.5% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£211K
+122.8% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-09-30
| Metric | Trend | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £13,450,815 | £18,063,704 | |
| Operating profit | -£726,255 | £253,785 | |
| Profit before tax | -£926,576 | £211,477 | |
| Net profit | -£921,711 | £209,134 | |
| Cash | £3,740,920 | £4,432,956 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£1,260,726 | -£1,080,205 | |
| Net assets | -£1,495,466 | -£1,080,205 | |
| Equity | -£1,495,466 | -£1,080,205 | |
| Average employees | 110 | 115 | |
| Wages | £6,992,181 | £8,361,276 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -5.4% | 1.4% | |
| Net margin | -6.9% | 1.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | 57.6% | -23.5% | |
| Current ratio | 0.83x | 0.88x | |
| Interest cover | -7.29x | 4.84x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- RSM UK Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The group has become profitable and cash generative. The business plans to continue to grow at a ~30% year-on-year growth whilst driving both profit and cash over the foreseeable future. The group has prepared a five-year forecast model from year end with a detailed twelve-month budget for P&L, Balance Sheet and Cashflow statements. The group has demonstrated that it is cash generative and that cash resources are sufficient to cover net cash outflows while the company continues its high growth phase over the 12-month period post sign-off.”
Group structure
- SCREENCLOUD LIMITED · parent
- Admax AI Co.,Ltd 100%
- Screencloud, Inc. 100%
Significant events
- “Following the year end, the Company has been acquired by Tenzing Private Equity.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCDERMOTT, Mark Hamilton | Director | 2015-04-10 | Jul 1979 | British |
| TURK, Matthew | Director | 2025-04-04 | Nov 1978 | British |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLATHWAYT, Thomas Peter Wynter | Director | 2018-05-23 | 2018-09-05 |
| HART, David James | Director | 2015-04-10 | 2025-04-04 |
| HUBBARD, Luke | Director | 2015-04-10 | 2025-04-04 |
| KAMPS, Haje Jan | Director | 2015-08-12 | 2016-05-11 |
| TANNER, Damien Clavering | Director | 2017-04-05 | 2018-05-23 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Semaphore Bidco Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2025-04-04 | Active |
| Mr Damien Clavering Tanner | Individual | Significant influence, significant-influence-or-control-as-firm | 2017-04-05 | Ceased 2018-05-23 |
| Mr David James Hart | Individual | Significant influence, significant-influence-or-control-as-firm | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2024-04-10 |
| Mr Mark Hamilton Mcdermott | Individual | Significant influence, significant-influence-or-control-as-firm | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2024-04-10 |
| Mr Luke George Hubbard | Individual | Significant influence, significant-influence-or-control-as-firm | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2024-04-10 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 118 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2026-04-27 MA Memorandum articles
- 2026-04-27 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2026-04-27 MA Memorandum articles
- 2026-04-27 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-04-29 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2026-04-27 | SH10 | capital | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | |
| 2026-04-27 | SH10 | capital | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | |
| 2026-04-27 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2026-04-27 | SH10 | capital | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | |
| 2026-04-27 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2026-04-27 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-04-27 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2026-04-27 | SH10 | capital | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | |
| 2026-04-27 | SH10 | capital | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | |
| 2026-04-27 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2026-04-27 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2026-04-27 | SH10 | capital | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | |
| 2026-04-13 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2026-04-10 | PSC09 | persons-with-significant-control | Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement | |
| 2026-03-27 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-06-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-04-22 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-04-22 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 18
- Capital events
- 9
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-09-30 vs 2023-09-30
-
Turnover
+34.3%
£13,450,815 £18,063,704
-
Cash
+18.5%
£3,740,920 £4,432,956
-
Net assets
+27.8%
-£1,495,466 -£1,080,205
-
Employees
+4.5%
110 115
-
Operating profit
+134.9%
-£726,255 £253,785
-
Profit before tax
+122.8%
-£926,576 £211,477
-
Wages
+19.6%
£6,992,181 £8,361,276
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers