SHRUBHILL NHT LLP
Get an alert when SHRUBHILL NHT LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-08 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-25
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£1M
+15.4% vs 2024
Net assets
—
Equity attributable
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£1M
+79.2% vs 2024
Profit before tax
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £769,419 | £727,811 | |
| Operating profit | £648,740 | £1,184,471 | |
| Profit before tax | £685,712 | £1,228,852 | |
| Net profit | £0 | £0 | |
| Cash | £1,115,752 | £1,287,381 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | — | — | |
| Equity | — | — | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 84.3% | 162.7% | |
| Net margin | 0.0% | 0.0% | |
| Current ratio | 2.55x | 3.00x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- MHA
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors, after reviewing the company's budgets for 2025/26 and the Group's medium term financial position as detailed in the 30-year business plan, are of the opinion that, taking account of severe but plausible downsides, the LLP will have sufficient funds to meet its liabilities as they fall due for a period of 12 months from the date of approval of the financial statements. The partners therefore continue to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the annual financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTTISH FUTURES TRUST INVESTMENTS LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2015-03-25 | — | — |
| THE CITY OF EDINBURGH COUNCIL | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2016-06-20 | — | — |
| THE ENGINE YARD EDINBURGH LTD | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2016-06-20 | — | — |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTTISH FUTURES TRUST LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2015-03-25 | 2016-06-20 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Engine Yard Edinburgh Limited | Corporate entity | voting-rights-50-to-75-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Active |
| Scottish Futures Trust Investments Limited | Corporate entity | significant-influence-or-control-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Active |
| The City Of Edinburgh Council | Legal person | significant-influence-or-control-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 38 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-26 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-03-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-08-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-31 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2025-05-27 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2025-04-07 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-05 | LLCH02 | officers | Change corporate member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2024-03-28 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-12-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-08-14 | LLPSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2023-08-14 | LLCH02 | officers | Change corporate member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2023-03-29 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-03-28 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-12-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-04-13 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-03-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-04-02 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-12-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-11-22 | LLMR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date limited liability partnership |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-5.4%
£769,419 £727,811
-
Cash
+15.4%
£1,115,752 £1,287,381
-
Net assets
—
Not reported
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+82.6%
£648,740 £1,184,471
-
Profit before tax
+79.2%
£685,712 £1,228,852
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers