XSOLUTIONS365 LTD
Get an alert when XSOLUTIONS365 LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-03-31 (in 10mo)
Last filed for 2025-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-11-14 (in 6mo)
Last made up 2025-10-31
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
+551.5% highest in 3 filed years
Net assets
£1M
+527.6% highest in 3 filed years
Employees
138
+115.6% highest in 3 filed years
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2022-06-30
Net assets
4-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
4-year trend · latest reflected 2022-06-30
Latest accounts filed cover 2025-06-30; financial figures currently reflect up to 2022-06-30.
| Metric | Trend | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | |
| Cash | — | £1,215,574 | £271,533 | £1,769,152 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | £1,272,671 | £692,701 | £2,379,607 | |
| Net assets | — | £614,219 | £213,851 | £1,342,132 | |
| Equity | — | £614,219 | £213,851 | £1,342,132 | |
| Average employees | — | 48 | 64 | 138 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- CT Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the annual financial statements, we have concluded that the board of directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the annual financial statements is appropriate.”
Group structure
- XSOLUTIONS365 LTD · parent
- Bemo Ltd 100%
Significant events
- “The year to 30 June 2025 (FY25) was a pivotal and successful year for xSolutions365 Ltd, delivering transformational growth and returning to strong profitability.”
- “In recognition of the continued success of CreateFuture, the company was awarded 2nd Place - Fastest Growing Larger Company of the Year (2025) in the Northern Tech Awards.”
- “During the year to 30 June 2025, the company welcomed more than 100 new colleagues and continued to invest significantly in professional development, leadership capability and employee wellbeing.”
- “In September 2024, the company celebrated the graduation of its third cohort and became a key sponsor of the Scottish Women in Technology (SWIT) Awards 2025.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 4 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADDLESHAW GODDARD (SCOTLAND) SECRETARIAL LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2023-11-01 | — | — |
| ANDREWS, Euan Malcolm, Mr. | Director | 2010-01-25 | Jun 1990 | British |
| ATKINSON, Paul, Prof Dr | Director | 2020-11-01 | Sep 1961 | British |
| CORSTORPHINE, Shane Alexander | Director | 2023-12-14 | Feb 1979 | British |
| MCLELLAN, Colin Wilson | Director | 2024-09-30 | Nov 1982 | British |
Show 4 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALDERSON, Martin James | Director | 2010-04-18 | 2012-11-15 |
| DAVIDSON, Neil Stuart | Director | 2021-09-21 | 2023-12-14 |
| HUTTON, Ben | Director | 2015-11-09 | 2021-09-21 |
| ROBERTSON, Scott | Director | 2023-12-14 | 2024-09-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xd Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2021-09-27 | Active |
| Mr Euan Malcolm Andrews | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2021-09-27 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 79 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-11-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-03-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type medium | |
| 2024-11-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-08 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-10-08 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-04-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type medium | |
| 2024-02-07 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-02-07 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-02-07 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-12-06 | AP04 | officers | Appoint corporate secretary company with name date | |
| 2023-11-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-06-28 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-06-26 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2022-11-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-08-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-03-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-02-08 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2021-11-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-11-03 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2021 → FY2022 · period ending 2022-06-30 vs 2021-06-30
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+551.5%
£271,533 £1,769,152
highest in 3 filed years
-
Net assets
+527.6%
£213,851 £1,342,132
highest in 3 filed years
-
Employees
+115.6%
64 138
highest in 3 filed years
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers