CERECORE INTERNATIONAL LLP
Get an alert when CERECORE INTERNATIONAL LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-08 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-01-25
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£3M
Latest balance sheet
Net assets
£2M
+205.2% vs 2023
Employees
17
+88.9% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£2M
+8.5% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £442,000 | £1,491,000 | |
| Operating profit | -£1,594,000 | -£1,500,000 | |
| Profit before tax | -£1,685,000 | -£1,542,000 | |
| Net profit | -£1,685,000 | -£1,542,000 | |
| Cash | — | £2,860,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£1,685,000 | £1,773,000 | |
| Net assets | -£1,685,000 | £1,773,000 | |
| Equity | -£1,685,000 | £1,773,000 | |
| Average employees | 9 | 17 | |
| Wages | £1,019,000 | £1,760,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -360.6% | -100.6% | |
| Net margin | -381.2% | -103.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | 94.6% | -84.6% | |
| Current ratio | 0.03x | 2.47x | |
| Interest cover | -17.52x | -25.42x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Ernst & Young LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“These financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis and no material uncertainties that cast significant doubt about the ability of the Partnership to continue as a going concern have been identified by the members. At the end of December 2024, the Partnership had in excess of £2.8m of cash. HCA UK Holdings Limited ('HCA UK') provides access to funding for all its subsidiaries as and when required including HCA International Limited. The members have considered the going concern assessment for the HCA UK group of entities collectively. The HCA UK group has seen very strong cash flow throughout 2024 and has no external debt within the UK group, with a cash balance of £66m at the end of December 2024. In addition to this, HCA Healthcare Inc., the ultimate parent company, have confirmed, via a letter of support their intention to provide financial support, if necessary, to the HCA UK group until 31 December 2026. In turn, the Partnership has received assurances, in the form of a letter of support, that HCA UK will continue to provide sufficient cash resources to meet liabilities as they fall due from the date of signing these financial statements to 31 December 2026.”
Significant events
- “In June 2025, the designated members agreed to support the Partnership with the waiver of intercompany debt amounting to £0.6m between the respective parties of which £0.5m was held as a liability as at 31 December 2024.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERECORE INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2023-01-26 | — | — |
| HCA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2023-01-26 | — | — |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerecore International Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2023-01-26 | Active |
| Hca International Limited | Corporate entity | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2023-01-26 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 9 of 9 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-27 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-01-27 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-01-26 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-18 | LLPSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2023-10-18 | LLPSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2023-01-27 | LLAA01 | accounts | Change account reference date limited liability partnership current shortened | |
| 2023-01-26 | LLIN01 | incorporation | Incorporation limited liability partnership |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+237.3%
£442,000 £1,491,000
-
Cash
—
Not reported
-
Net assets
+205.2%
-£1,685,000 £1,773,000
-
Employees
+88.9%
9 17
-
Operating profit
+5.9%
-£1,594,000 -£1,500,000
-
Profit before tax
+8.5%
-£1,685,000 -£1,542,000
-
Wages
+72.7%
£1,019,000 £1,760,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers