HWR PHASE 1 STAGE 2 LLP
Get an alert when HWR PHASE 1 STAGE 2 LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-15 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-02-01
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£983K
+4,815% vs 2024
Net assets
£23M
-11.2% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£3M
-225.1% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £5,996,000 | £4,673,000 | |
| Operating profit | £306,000 | -£1,975,000 | |
| Profit before tax | -£824,000 | -£2,679,000 | |
| Net profit | -£824,000 | -£2,679,000 | |
| Cash | £20,000 | £983,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | £26,031,000 | £23,103,000 | |
| Equity | £2,261,000 | -£324,000 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.1% | -42.3% | |
| Net margin | -13.7% | -57.3% | |
| Current ratio | 167.08x | 38.32x | |
| Interest cover | 0.27x | -2.81x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Auditor
- BDO LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the members' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the Limited Liability Partnership's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Significant events
- “In the year to 31 March 2025, property sales commenced and a total of 16 units were sold, consisting of 3 private sales and 13 shared ownership. The rate of property sales was slower than that initially forecast and this was considered to be an indicator of impairment. An updated viability model for the scheme was reviewed in February 2025, which showed an updated margin of -0.30% for the project, with the total loss on the scheme forecast to be £188,000. To 31 March 2025 a total loss of £108,000 had been recognised against the scheme, therefore the remaining expected loss of £80,000 was recognised as an impairment in the accounts for the year ended 31 March 2025.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAVERING AND WATES REGENERATION LLP | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2021-02-02 | — | — |
| HWR NOMINEE LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2021-02-02 | — | — |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Havering And Wates Regeneration Llp | Corporate entity | voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2021-02-02 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 11 of 11 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-01 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-03 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-02 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-01-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-02-14 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-11-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2022-02-01 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-02-25 | LLAA01 | accounts | Change account reference date limited liability partnership current extended | |
| 2021-02-02 | LLIN01 | incorporation | Incorporation limited liability partnership |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-22.1%
£5,996,000 £4,673,000
-
Cash
+4,815%
£20,000 £983,000
-
Net assets
-11.2%
£26,031,000 £23,103,000
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-745.4%
£306,000 -£1,975,000
-
Profit before tax
-225.1%
-£824,000 -£2,679,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers