WHITEHALL ROAD (LEEDS) LLP
Get an alert when WHITEHALL ROAD (LEEDS) LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-11 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-11-27
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£341K
-85.2% vs 2024
Net assets
£310K
-97.5% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£311K
-106.9% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £32,156,196 | £2,407,468 | |
| Operating profit | £4,406,643 | -£344,814 | |
| Profit before tax | £4,473,814 | -£310,695 | |
| Net profit | £4,473,814 | -£310,695 | |
| Cash | £2,308,146 | £341,189 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | £12,434,801 | £310,326 | |
| Equity | £12,434,801 | £310,326 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 13.7% | -14.3% | |
| Net margin | 13.9% | -12.9% | |
| Current ratio | 4.23x | 1.29x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Auditor
- BDO LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis. The Partnership completed its only development in June 2024. Members have left sufficient funds to cover running costs for the next 12 months and expect to continue in operational existence for at least 12 months from the date of approval.”
Significant events
- “The project reached practical completion in June 2024 and the Partnership received its deferred consideration from Realstar. Following conclusion of development, Members will manage latent defects period (12 months post practical completion) and then intend to wind down the Partnership's activities.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
7 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SILVER, Paul Gerald Stuart | Llp Designated Member | 2020-12-02 | Oct 1962 | — |
| ARCH INVESTORS LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2020-12-02 | — | — |
| BRIDGES PROPERTY ALTERNATIVES FUND V (GENERAL PARTNER) LLP (ACTING IN ITS CAPACITY AS GENERAL PARTNER OF BRIDGES PROPERTY ALTERNATIVES FUND V LP) | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2020-12-02 | — | — |
| GEORGE STREET ENTERPRISES LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2020-12-02 | — | — |
| GRANTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2020-12-02 | — | — |
| LANSDALE ENTERPRISES LTD | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2020-12-02 | — | — |
| HUB RESIDENTIAL LIMITED | Corporate Llp Member | 2020-12-02 | — | — |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Fund Management Limited | Corporate entity | significant-influence-or-control-limited-liability-partnership | 2020-12-02 | Active |
| Bridges Property Alternatives Fund V (General Partner) Llp | Corporate entity | voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2020-12-02 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 12 of 12 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-01 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-11-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-11-27 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-11-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-11-29 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-11-30 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-10-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-12-02 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-12-30 | LLMR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date limited liability partnership | |
| 2020-12-29 | LLAA01 | accounts | Change account reference date limited liability partnership current extended | |
| 2020-12-02 | LLIN01 | incorporation | Incorporation limited liability partnership |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-92.5%
£32,156,196 £2,407,468
-
Cash
-85.2%
£2,308,146 £341,189
-
Net assets
-97.5%
£12,434,801 £310,326
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-107.8%
£4,406,643 -£344,814
-
Profit before tax
-106.9%
£4,473,814 -£310,695
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers