WEST KING STREET RENEWAL LLP
Get an alert when WEST KING STREET RENEWAL LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-15 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-04-01
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£12M
+323.6% vs 2024
Net assets
£55M
+0.4% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2025-03-31
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £63,579,000 | £40,173,000 | |
| Operating profit | -£4,580,000 | £10,697,000 | |
| Profit before tax | -£5,081,000 | — | |
| Net profit | -£5,081,000 | £9,842,000 | |
| Cash | £2,880,000 | £12,199,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £62,581,000 | £56,121,000 | |
| Net assets | £54,818,000 | £55,014,000 | |
| Equity | £54,818,000 | £55,014,000 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -7.2% | 26.6% | |
| Net margin | -8.0% | 24.5% | |
| Return on capital employed | -7.3% | 19.1% | |
| Current ratio | 15.65x | 6.02x | |
| Interest cover | -9.14x | 11.93x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- BDO LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“On this basis the Members believe that there are currently no material uncertainties in relation to the LLP's ability to continue for a period of at least 12 months from the date of approval of the Financial Statements.”
Significant events
- “LLP is reporting a profit of £9,842k. The primary contribution to this period's performance is attributed to the release of the Liquidated and Ascertained Damages provision of £6,200k. Commencement of private tenure sales in February and March 2025 significantly enhanced revenue and marked a positive shift in financial performance.”
- “During the year ended 31 March 2025, the LLP has agreed to novate the JCT Build Contract, along with all associated appointments and warranties, to Ardmore Construction Group Ltd, supported by a guarantee from Ardmore Group Ltd.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A2DOMINION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2020-03-04 | — | — |
| LONDON BOROUGH OF HAMMERSMITH AND FULHAM | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2020-03-04 | — | — |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A2dominion Developments Limited | Corporate entity | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2020-03-04 | Active |
| London Borough Of Hammersmith And Fulham | Legal person | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2020-03-04 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 21 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-03-21 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2026-03-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-03-03 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2025-03-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-18 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-03-12 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-01-03 | LLPSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2024-01-03 | LLCH02 | officers | Change corporate member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2023-12-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-11-29 | LLAD01 | address | Change registered office address limited liability partnership with date old address new address | |
| 2023-11-29 | LLAD03 | address | Move registers to sail limited liability partnership with new address | |
| 2023-11-29 | LLAD02 | address | Change sail address limited liability partnership with old address new address | |
| 2023-09-13 | LLAD03 | address | Move registers to sail limited liability partnership with new address | |
| 2023-09-13 | LLAD02 | address | Change sail address limited liability partnership with new address | |
| 2023-03-08 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2022-03-03 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-09-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2021-03-09 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-36.8%
£63,579,000 £40,173,000
-
Cash
+323.6%
£2,880,000 £12,199,000
-
Net assets
+0.4%
£54,818,000 £55,014,000
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+333.6%
-£4,580,000 £10,697,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers