QATARI DIAR EUROPE LLP
Get an alert when QATARI DIAR EUROPE LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-17 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-04-03
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
-37.6% vs 2023
Net assets
£11M
+19.1% vs 2023
Employees
41
+5.1% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+0.2% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- QATARI DIAR EUROPE LLP 2017-05-13 → present
- QATARI DIAR LONDON UK LLP 2017-04-06 → 2017-05-13
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £14,024,806 | £14,190,417 | |
| Operating profit | £2,279,750 | £2,469,332 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,726,167 | £1,729,494 | |
| Net profit | £1,726,167 | £1,729,494 | |
| Cash | £3,913,041 | £2,440,441 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £18,109,133 | £18,938,371 | |
| Net assets | £9,039,976 | £10,769,471 | |
| Equity | £9,039,976 | £10,769,471 | |
| Average employees | 39 | 41 | |
| Wages | £5,103,642 | £5,251,797 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.3% | 17.4% | |
| Net margin | 12.3% | 12.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | 12.6% | 13.0% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 60.8% | 55.4% | |
| Current ratio | 2.97x | 3.21x | |
| Interest cover | 4.10x | 3.33x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Deloitte LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Members have assessed the market challenges, such as the inherent uncertainty relating to super-prime property development in the UK and the unpredictable overall economic and construction industry environment. The Members continue to monitor the ongoing conflict in the Middle East, fluctuation of oil prices, and other global macroeconomic events that may impact the Partnership. This is not expected to impact the going concern basis. The Partnership was in a net equity position of £10,769,471 (2023: £9,039,976) and a net current asset position of £11,536,147 (2023: restated of £9,763,612). The Partnership generated profits after tax of £1,729,494 (2023: £1,726,167) and have cash and cash equivalents of £2,440,441 (2023: £3,913,041). The Members have therefore, prepared the financial statements on a going concern basis.”
Significant events
- “At the date of this report, the Partnership is not aware of any events arising post year end that would affect the balances and transactions as detailed in Note 18 of the financial statements for the year ended 31 December 2024.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QATARI DIAR REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT COMPANY | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2017-04-06 | — | — |
| QD UK MINORITY HOLDINGS LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2017-04-06 | — | — |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qatari Diar Real Estate Investment Company | Corporate entity | voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-appoint-and-remove-members-limited-liability-partnership | 2017-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 20 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2017-05-13 CERTNM Certificate change of name company
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-23 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-04-29 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-07-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-03 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-06-12 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-06-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-05-06 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-08-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-05-17 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-11-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-04-20 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-12-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2019-06-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2019-04-16 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-04-16 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2017-12-20 | LLAA01 | accounts | Change account reference date limited liability partnership current shortened | |
| 2017-05-13 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2017-04-06 | LLIN01 | incorporation | Incorporation limited liability partnership |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+1.2%
£14,024,806 £14,190,417
-
Cash
-37.6%
£3,913,041 £2,440,441
-
Net assets
+19.1%
£9,039,976 £10,769,471
-
Employees
+5.1%
39 41
-
Operating profit
+8.3%
£2,279,750 £2,469,332
-
Profit before tax
+0.2%
£1,726,167 £1,729,494
-
Wages
+2.9%
£5,103,642 £5,251,797
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers