CAPITAL D MANAGEMENT LLP
Get an alert when CAPITAL D MANAGEMENT LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-16 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-03-02
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
+109.1% vs 2023
Net assets
£3M
+71.5% vs 2023
Employees
12
+20% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+20.4% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- CAPITAL D MANAGEMENT LLP 2018-02-02 → present
- CAPITAL D GP LLP 2017-03-03 → 2018-02-02
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £3,626,769 | £4,306,826 | |
| Operating profit | £1,514,974 | £1,805,862 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,502,099 | £1,809,059 | |
| Net profit | £1,230,778 | £1,528,738 | |
| Cash | £922,524 | £1,929,327 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | £1,515,235 | £2,598,589 | |
| Equity | £1,515,235 | £2,598,589 | |
| Average employees | 10 | 12 | |
| Wages | £435,860 | £799,822 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 41.8% | 41.9% | |
| Net margin | 33.9% | 35.5% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 16.7% | 11.5% | |
| Current ratio | 5.94x | 8.64x | |
| Interest cover | 102.12x | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- MHA Audit Services LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Management believes the Group has sufficient liquidity to meet its liabilities for the next 12 months from the date of approval of these financial statements and that the preparation of the financial statements on a going concern basis remains appropriate as the Group expects to be able to meet its obligations as and when they fall due for the foreseeable future.”
Group structure
- CAPITAL D MANAGEMENT LLP · parent
- Capital Management Services SAS 100%
Significant events
- “Acquisition of a stake in Ønskeskyen ApS ("GoWish") by Capital D Fund 2 SCSp, which completed in December 2024 and January 2025.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JABRE, Jean-Marc | Llp Designated Member | 2017-03-03 | Sep 1975 | — |
| LOBMEYR, Stephan Maximilian | Llp Designated Member | 2017-03-03 | Jul 1966 | — |
| COHEN, Daryl Laurence | Llp Member | 2020-04-15 | Jun 1978 | — |
| KRUPPA, Peter Robert | Llp Member | 2021-12-31 | Mar 1970 | — |
| NORDIN, Laurent Bernard | Llp Member | 2025-12-30 | Sep 1966 | — |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIDWELL, James Richard Philip | Llp Member | 2020-04-15 | 2025-12-29 |
| BIDWELL, Sophie Marguerite | Llp Member | 2020-04-15 | 2025-12-29 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Maximilian Lobmeyr | Individual | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2017-03-03 | Active |
| Jean-Marc Jabre | Individual | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2017-03-03 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 47 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-03-03 | LLPSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2026-01-10 | LLAP01 | officers | Appoint person member limited liability partnership with appointment date | |
| 2026-01-07 | LLTM01 | officers | Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date | |
| 2026-01-07 | LLTM01 | officers | Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date | |
| 2025-09-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-03-03 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-03-11 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-09-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-03-07 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-03-06 | LLPSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2023-03-06 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2022-06-30 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-03-31 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-03-30 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2022-03-30 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2022-03-30 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2022-03-30 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2022-03-30 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 6
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 2
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+18.8%
£3,626,769 £4,306,826
-
Cash
+109.1%
£922,524 £1,929,327
-
Net assets
+71.5%
£1,515,235 £2,598,589
-
Employees
+20%
10 12
-
Operating profit
+19.2%
£1,514,974 £1,805,862
-
Profit before tax
+20.4%
£1,502,099 £1,809,059
-
Wages
+83.5%
£435,860 £799,822
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers