HARROW VIEW LLP
Get an alert when HARROW VIEW LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-26 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-02-12
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£15M
+175.7% vs 2024
Net assets
£129M
+40.3% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£791K
-130.9% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £42,698,000 | £28,452,000 | |
| Operating profit | £2,564,000 | -£788,000 | |
| Profit before tax | £2,564,000 | -£791,000 | |
| Net profit | £2,564,000 | -£791,000 | |
| Cash | £5,391,000 | £14,864,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £92,153,000 | £129,262,000 | |
| Net assets | £92,153,000 | £129,262,000 | |
| Equity | £92,153,000 | £129,262,000 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | -2.8% | |
| Net margin | 6.0% | -2.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | 2.8% | -0.6% | |
| Current ratio | 7.48x | 9.62x | |
| Interest cover | — | -262.67x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- UHY Hacker Young LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Accordingly, after making enquiries and having considered the LLP's current liquidity, its performance in the post balance sheet period and its current forecasts, the Members have a reasonable expectation that the LLP has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future being, at least 12 months from the date these financial statements were approved. For this reason they adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Significant events
- “At the date of signing there were no post balance sheet events to report.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BDW TRADING LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2017-03-31 | — | — |
| HYDE VALE LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2017-03-31 | — | — |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| FITTON, Duncan Roger | Llp Designated Member | 2017-02-13 | 2017-03-31 |
| KILMINSTER, Eleanor Louise | Llp Designated Member | 2017-02-13 | 2017-03-31 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde Vale Limited | Corporate entity | right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2017-03-31 | Active |
| Bdw Trading Limited | Corporate entity | right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2017-03-31 | Active |
| Mr Duncan Roger Fitton | Individual | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2017-02-13 | Ceased 2017-03-31 |
| Eleanor Louise Kilminster | Individual | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2017-02-13 | Ceased 2017-03-31 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 30 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-08-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-13 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-07-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-15 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-02 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-07-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-02-23 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-07-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-04-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2021-02-25 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-03-03 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-07-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2019-02-27 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-11-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2018-05-24 | LLMR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full limited liability partnership | |
| 2018-02-26 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-02-26 | LLPSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2018-02-26 | LLPSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control limited liability partnership |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-33.4%
£42,698,000 £28,452,000
-
Cash
+175.7%
£5,391,000 £14,864,000
-
Net assets
+40.3%
£92,153,000 £129,262,000
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-130.7%
£2,564,000 -£788,000
-
Profit before tax
-130.9%
£2,564,000 -£791,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers