FRADLEY RESIDENTIAL LLP
Get an alert when FRADLEY RESIDENTIAL LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-04-30
Overdue
Confirmation statement due
2026-11-12 (in 6mo)
Last made up 2025-10-29
Watchouts
Cash
£1M
-67.5% vs 2023
Net assets
£18M
-8.1% vs 2023
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
£2M
-1.2% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Annual accounts overdue
Due 2026-04-30.
-
1 PSC ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-07-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-07-31 | 2024-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £13,062,142 | £10,638,591 | |
| Operating profit | £2,683,261 | £2,689,679 | |
| Profit before tax | £2,419,537 | £2,390,496 | |
| Net profit | £2,419,537 | £2,390,496 | |
| Cash | £4,455,830 | £1,447,622 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £28,913,301 | £25,660,810 | |
| Net assets | £19,919,679 | £18,310,175 | |
| Equity | £19,919,679 | £18,310,175 | |
| Average employees | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-07-31 | 2024-07-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 20.5% | 25.3% | |
| Net margin | 18.5% | 22.5% | |
| Return on capital employed | 9.3% | 10.5% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 39.4% | 38.8% | |
| Current ratio | 8.27x | 7.03x | |
| Interest cover | 6.39x | 6.61x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Ernst & Young LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The members consider that the LLP is well placed to manage business and financial risks in the current economic environment. Consequently, the members are confident that the LLP will have sufficient funds to continue to meet its liabilities as they fall due for the period to 31 July 2026, and have therefore prepared the financial statements on a going concern-basis.”
Significant events
- “During the year the LLP continued with the development and sale of residential properties of which 37 legally completed in the year (2023: 46).”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELLWAY HOMES LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2015-12-16 | — | — |
| BELLWAY JOINT VENTURES LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2025-03-31 | — | — |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRADLEY PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2015-10-30 | 2025-03-31 |
| WHITE ROSE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS NO.2 LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2015-10-30 | 2015-12-16 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellway Joint Ventures Limited | Corporate entity | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2025-04-03 | Active |
| Fradley Park Developments Limited | Corporate entity | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2025-04-03 |
| Bellway Homes Limited | Corporate entity | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 37 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-07 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-08-22 | LLPSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2025-08-22 | LLPSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2025-08-22 | LLPSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2025-04-03 | LLAP02 | officers | Appoint corporate member limited liability partnership with appointment date | |
| 2025-04-03 | LLTM01 | officers | Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date | |
| 2025-04-03 | LLMR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full limited liability partnership | |
| 2025-04-03 | LLMR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full limited liability partnership | |
| 2025-04-03 | LLMR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full limited liability partnership | |
| 2025-04-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-11-07 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-01-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-11-02 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-03-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-10-31 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-04-05 | LLMR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date limited liability partnership | |
| 2022-04-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-11-10 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-06-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-10-29 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-07-31 vs 2023-07-31
-
Turnover
-18.6%
£13,062,142 £10,638,591
-
Cash
-67.5%
£4,455,830 £1,447,622
-
Net assets
-8.1%
£19,919,679 £18,310,175
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+0.2%
£2,683,261 £2,689,679
-
Profit before tax
-1.2%
£2,419,537 £2,390,496
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers