HUSCO INTERNATIONAL PARTNERS LLP
Get an alert when HUSCO INTERNATIONAL PARTNERS LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-18 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-08-04
Watchouts
Cash
£1M
+43.9% vs 2023
Net assets
£2M
+52.6% vs 2023
Employees
222
-24% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£362K
-87.2% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Audit opinion: Qualified
Latest auditor's report carried a non-clean opinion.
-
2 PSCs ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £59,346,682 | £45,852,713 | |
| Operating profit | £3,941,918 | £1,362,793 | |
| Profit before tax | £2,829,805 | £361,598 | |
| Net profit | — | — | |
| Cash | £714,146 | £1,027,694 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £17,106,618 | £18,045,970 | |
| Net assets | £1,078,444 | £1,645,805 | |
| Equity | £2,139,763 | £2,345,526 | |
| Average employees | 292 | 222 | |
| Wages | £11,030,981 | £9,362,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.6% | 3.0% | |
| Return on capital employed | 23.0% | 7.6% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 96.7% | 95.0% | |
| Current ratio | 1.33x | 1.39x | |
| Interest cover | 3.54x | 1.36x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Auditor
- RSM UK Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Qualified
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The LLP meets its day-to-day working capital requirements through a combination of members' capital and bank financing. LLP medium term forecasts continue to show improvement in operating profit, aided by the investment in new and existing manufacturing equipment for future secured business. Medium term forecasts also show the entity generating sufficient cash to pay down additional financing required for said manufacturing equipment. Furthermore, the LLP has the ongoing support of the parent company (Husco International, Inc.). As a result, the members have a reasonable expectation that the LLP has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. The LLP therefore continues to adopt the going concern basis in preparing its financial statements.”
Significant events
- “The team retained ISO50001 accreditation through its first re-certification audit in October 2024, highlighting the business's ongoing commitment to continuous improvement in energy management.”
- “Having commissioned a new Paint Line in late 2023, the new line became fully operational in April 2024, at which point the legacy line was de-commissioned.”
- “Husco also received three zero emissions fleet vehicles, replacing three ICE vehicles, hence this year the SECR report tracks energy utilisation of battery powered electric vehicles.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUSCO INTERNATIONAL ONE LTD | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2015-08-05 | — | — |
| HUSCO INTERNATIONAL TWO LTD | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2015-08-05 | — | — |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Agustin Alberto Ramirez | Individual | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-as-trust-limited-liability-partnership, significant-influence-or-control-as-trust-limited-liability-partnership, significant-influence-or-control-as-firm-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-appoint-and-remove-members-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-appoint-and-remove-members-as-trust-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-appoint-and-remove-members-as-firm-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-08-04 | Ceased 2025-11-14 |
| Mr Eric Van Vugt | Individual | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-08-04 | Ceased 2024-12-31 |
| Mr Austin Martin Ramirez | Individual | significant-influence-or-control-limited-liability-partnership, significant-influence-or-control-as-firm-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-appoint-and-remove-members-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-appoint-and-remove-members-as-firm-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-08-04 | Active |
| Husco International One Ltd | Corporate entity | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, significant-influence-or-control-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-08-04 | Active |
| Husco International Two Ltd | Corporate entity | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, significant-influence-or-control-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-08-04 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 27 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | LLPSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2026-05-06 | LLPSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2025-08-11 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-05-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-19 | LLPSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2024-10-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-08-05 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-01-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-08-17 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-10-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-08-10 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-06-23 | LLMR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date limited liability partnership | |
| 2021-08-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-08-06 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-08-04 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-10-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-08-05 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2018-08-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2018-08-06 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-22.7%
£59,346,682 £45,852,713
-
Cash
+43.9%
£714,146 £1,027,694
-
Net assets
+52.6%
£1,078,444 £1,645,805
-
Employees
-24%
292 222
-
Operating profit
-65.4%
£3,941,918 £1,362,793
-
Profit before tax
-87.2%
£2,829,805 £361,598
-
Wages
-15.1%
£11,030,981 £9,362,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers