CAMPSIE LLP
Get an alert when CAMPSIE LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-07-24 (in 2mo)
Last made up 2025-07-10
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£148K
0% vs 2023
Net assets
£558K
+48.4% vs 2023
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
£244K
-25.7% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £2,266,890 | £2,674,081 | |
| Operating profit | £369,343 | £302,494 | |
| Profit before tax | £327,833 | £243,706 | |
| Net profit | £327,833 | £243,706 | |
| Cash | £148,350 | £148,391 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £4,503,784 | £5,298,386 | |
| Net assets | £376,294 | £558,313 | |
| Equity | £376,294 | £558,313 | |
| Average employees | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.3% | 11.3% | |
| Net margin | 14.5% | 9.1% | |
| Return on capital employed | 8.2% | 5.7% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 92.4% | 90.5% | |
| Current ratio | 3.64x | 3.49x | |
| Interest cover | 48.97x | 110.97x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- PKF Littlejohn LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the Financial Statements, we have concluded that the members use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the Financial Statements is appropriate.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARGENTA CONTINUITY LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2006-08-25 | — | — |
| ARGENTA LLP SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2006-08-25 | — | — |
| BARNETT, Garry Charles, Brigadier | Llp Member | 2006-08-25 | May 1939 | — |
| BARNETT, Margaret Jennifer | Llp Member | 2006-08-25 | Oct 1941 | — |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARNETT, David Alexander | Llp Member | 2006-08-25 | 2018-12-31 |
| BARNETT, Robert William | Llp Member | 2007-12-10 | 2018-12-31 |
| BUTLER, Joanna Jane | Llp Member | 2006-08-25 | 2018-12-31 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brigadier Garry Charles Barnett | Individual | voting-rights-50-to-75-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Active |
| Mrs Margaret Jennifer Barnett | Individual | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 128 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-15 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-07-10 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-07-10 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2024-07-10 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2023-09-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-08-31 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-09-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-08-25 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-10-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-08-26 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-08-27 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-10-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-08-28 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-02-07 | LLTM01 | officers | Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date | |
| 2019-02-07 | LLTM01 | officers | Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date | |
| 2019-02-07 | LLTM01 | officers | Termination member limited liability partnership with name termination date | |
| 2018-11-01 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+18%
£2,266,890 £2,674,081
-
Cash
0%
£148,350 £148,391
-
Net assets
+48.4%
£376,294 £558,313
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-18.1%
£369,343 £302,494
-
Profit before tax
-25.7%
£327,833 £243,706
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers