HABROK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP
Get an alert when HABROK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-11-27 (in 6mo)
Last made up 2025-11-13
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£631K
+43.4% vs 2024
Net assets
£2M
+17.1% vs 2024
Employees
1
Average over period
Profit before tax
£4M
-6.8% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- HABROK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP 2009-06-29 → present
- TRAFELET & COMPANY UK LLP 2003-11-13 → 2009-06-29
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £5,079,634 | £5,207,979 | |
| Operating profit | £4,438,041 | £4,136,793 | |
| Profit before tax | £4,441,592 | £4,141,419 | |
| Net profit | £4,441,592 | £4,141,419 | |
| Cash | £440,095 | £631,282 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £1,316,162 | £1,541,535 | |
| Net assets | £1,316,162 | £1,541,535 | |
| Equity | £1,316,162 | £1,541,535 | |
| Average employees | — | 1 | |
| Wages | — | £65,924 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 87.4% | 79.4% | |
| Net margin | 87.4% | 79.5% | |
| Return on capital employed | 337.2% | 268.4% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 20.2% | 18.2% | |
| Current ratio | 2.62x | 3.06x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- HaysMac LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The members have a reasonable expectation that the LLP has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. Thus they continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the annual financial statements.”
Significant events
- “On 18 November 2024 the LLP's auditor changed its name from Haysmacintyre LLP to HaysMac LLP.”
- “In December 2024, the LLP extended its serviced office lease in 291 Berkley Square House for a further 18 months until 30 September 2026, resulting in £179,400 payable not later than one year.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 21 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KHANNA, Rahul | Llp Designated Member | 2005-05-11 | Dec 1974 | — |
| PATEL, Keval | Llp Designated Member | 2009-07-01 | Jun 1980 | — |
| INTRINSIC STRUCTURES LIMITED | Corporate Llp Member | 2011-08-16 | — | — |
Show 21 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRANE, Sandra Dee | Llp Designated Member | 2004-03-06 | 2020-03-31 |
| GADHIA, Ketan | Llp Designated Member | 2004-03-01 | 2017-09-30 |
| KVAAL, Leif Christian | Llp Designated Member | 2004-03-01 | 2014-01-30 |
| PELLOW, Ian Anthony | Llp Designated Member | 2003-11-13 | 2003-12-01 |
| THROGMORTON NOMINEES LLP | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2006-04-12 | 2007-03-28 |
| TM3 LIMITED | Corporate Llp Designated Member | 2003-11-13 | 2006-04-12 |
| BRAMBATI, Piero | Llp Member | 2006-01-23 | 2011-03-31 |
| CREMONESI, Tomaso | Llp Member | 2006-12-04 | 2008-12-20 |
| EFTHIMIATOS, Gerasimos | Llp Member | 2005-05-09 | 2012-08-31 |
| EVANS, John Stephen | Llp Member | 2007-04-16 | 2011-12-31 |
| GRINDLAY, Connor Jason Mark | Llp Member | 2004-04-06 | 2005-12-31 |
| HILEY, Mark Christopher | Llp Member | 2004-04-01 | 2009-06-26 |
| LEHURAY-JONES, Charles Lewis | Llp Member | 2008-10-13 | 2009-06-26 |
| RAWLA, Bharat | Llp Member | 2015-09-01 | 2017-08-31 |
| STANWAY, Benjamin John Latimer | Llp Member | 2004-10-27 | 2012-10-30 |
| WALE, Peter Verdun | Llp Member | 2004-02-24 | 2016-03-15 |
| WHIG, Rita | Llp Member | 2004-10-25 | 2006-09-27 |
| COMPOUND CAPITAL LIMITED | Corporate Llp Member | 2011-08-16 | 2012-08-31 |
| HADRIAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED | Corporate Llp Member | 2011-08-16 | 2014-01-24 |
| TDF (UK) LIMITED | Corporate Llp Member | 2006-12-29 | 2019-03-31 |
| TRAFELET SERVICES UK LIMITED | Corporate Llp Member | 2003-12-01 | 2010-12-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra Dee Crane | Individual | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-appoint-and-remove-members-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2020-03-31 |
| Mr Ketan Gadhia | Individual | voting-rights-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-25-to-50-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Ceased 2017-09-30 |
| Mr Rahul Khanna | Individual | voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership, right-to-share-surplus-assets-75-to-100-percent-limited-liability-partnership | 2016-04-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 161 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-12-01 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-11-13 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-06-12 | LLMR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full limited liability partnership | |
| 2024-06-12 | LLMR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full limited liability partnership | |
| 2024-06-12 | LLMR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full limited liability partnership | |
| 2024-01-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-11-13 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-05-09 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2023-05-09 | LLCH01 | officers | Change person member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2023-05-09 | LLPSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control limited liability partnership | |
| 2023-05-05 | LLCH02 | officers | Change corporate member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2023-05-04 | LLAD01 | address | Change registered office address limited liability partnership with date old address new address | |
| 2022-11-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-11-25 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-10-10 | LLCH02 | officers | Change corporate member limited liability partnership with name change date | |
| 2022-09-16 | LLAD01 | address | Change registered office address limited liability partnership with date old address new address | |
| 2021-12-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-11-15 | LLCS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
+2.5%
£5,079,634 £5,207,979
-
Cash
+43.4%
£440,095 £631,282
-
Net assets
+17.1%
£1,316,162 £1,541,535
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-6.8%
£4,438,041 £4,136,793
-
Profit before tax
-6.8%
£4,441,592 £4,141,419
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers