TELOS NODAS LTD
Get an alert when TELOS NODAS LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-04-17
Overdue
Watchouts
Cash
£1M
+2.4% vs 2024
Net assets
£5M
+0.3% vs 2024
Employees
45
-10% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£105K
+59.1% vs 2024
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Confirmation statement overdue
Due 2026-04-17.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £18,965,155 | £18,460,790 | |
| Operating profit | £71,875 | £116,129 | |
| Profit before tax | £66,272 | £105,451 | |
| Net profit | £35,565 | £97,563 | |
| Cash | £983,412 | £1,006,555 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £5,710,430 | £5,588,922 | |
| Net assets | £5,450,813 | £5,469,331 | |
| Equity | £5,450,813 | £5,469,331 | |
| Average employees | 50 | 45 | |
| Wages | £1,001,643 | £846,535 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.4% | 0.6% | |
| Net margin | 0.2% | 0.5% | |
| Return on capital employed | 1.3% | 2.1% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 26.8% | 27.4% | |
| Current ratio | 1.29x | 1.13x | |
| Interest cover | 12.83x | 10.88x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- CMF Statutory Auditors
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“prepare the financial statements on the going concern basis unless it is inappropriate to presume that 'the parent' and its subsidiaries will continue in business.”
Group structure
- TELOS NODAS LTD · parent
- Niall Clarke Oils Limited 100%
- Newry Filling Station Limited 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLARKE, Niall Cornelius Peter | Director | 2018-04-04 | May 1982 | Irish |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Niall Cornelius Peter Clarke | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2018-04-04 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 25 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-04-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-01-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-04-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-04-17 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2024-04-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-04-09 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2023-05-29 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-02-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-04-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-02-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2021-07-23 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2021-07-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-07-20 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2021-05-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-02-05 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2020-04-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-03-21 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2020-03-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type unaudited abridged | |
| 2020-03-10 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 1
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-2.7%
£18,965,155 £18,460,790
-
Cash
+2.4%
£983,412 £1,006,555
-
Net assets
+0.3%
£5,450,813 £5,469,331
-
Employees
-10%
50 45
-
Operating profit
+61.6%
£71,875 £116,129
-
Profit before tax
+59.1%
£66,272 £105,451
-
Wages
-15.5%
£1,001,643 £846,535
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers