PACIFIC RADIOLOGY ANYTIME
Get an alert when PACIFIC RADIOLOGY ANYTIME files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Cash
£129M
+24.3% vs 2024
Net assets
£3B
+18.1% vs 2024
Employees
7,076
+6.1% vs 2024
Profit before tax
-£93M
-125.4% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £1,316,282,136 | £1,470,797,627 | |
| Operating profit | £114,260,602 | £174,467,150 | |
| Profit before tax | £367,215,996 | -£93,210,283 | |
| Net profit | £334,607,779 | -£114,831,905 | |
| Cash | £103,801,362 | £129,070,534 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £6,198,725,555 | £6,918,039,991 | |
| Net assets | £2,478,883,762 | £2,927,400,571 | |
| Equity | £2,478,883,762 | £2,927,400,571 | |
| Average employees | 6,669 | 7,076 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.7% | 11.9% | |
| Net margin | 25.4% | -7.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | 1.8% | 2.5% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 64.1% | 61.4% | |
| Current ratio | 0.67x | 0.67x | |
| Interest cover | 0.63x | 0.85x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- KPMG
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“After reviewing the current results and detailed forecasts, taking into account available credit facilities and making further enquiries as considered appropriate, the directors are satisfied that Infratil has adequate resources to enable it to continue in business for the foreseeable future. For this reason, the directors believe it is appropriate to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements”
Group structure
- PACIFIC RADIOLOGY ANYTIME · parent
- One NZ Capital Limited 99.9%
- Infratil Finance Limited 100%
- Infratil Infrastructure Property Limited 100%
- Manawa Energy Limited 51.1%
- RHCNZ Group Limited 51.7%
- Wellington International Airport Limited 66%
- Mint Renewables Limited 73%
- Qscan Group Holdings Newco Pty 57.2%
- Gurin Energy Pte. Limited 95%
Significant events
- “Infratil was added to the MSCI Global Standard Index.”
- “Infratil agreed to acquire an additional 1.58% stake of CDC from Commonwealth Superannuation Corporation (CSC).”
- “Infratil elected to pay $80.0 million of the Annual Incentive Fee payable to Morrison by way of issue of shares.”
- “The directors approved an unimputed final dividend of 13.25 cents per share.”
- “The Infratil Infrastructure Property Limited ('IIPL') Board approved the marketing of IIPL's investment property at 100 Halsey Street (Wynyard 100') for a potential sale. The sales process remains ongoing at 31 March 2025.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN, Jackie | Secretary | 2022-11-16 | — | — |
| BROOK, Michael | Director | 2022-11-16 | Oct 1979 | New Zealander |
| COMAN, Peter | Director | 2022-11-16 | Nov 1965 | New Zealander |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 7 of 7 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-04-17 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type group | |
| 2024-09-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-01-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-12-29 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current shortened | |
| 2022-11-16 | OS-PAR | annual-return | Appointment at registration of person authorised to represent | |
| 2022-11-16 | OSIN01 | incorporation | Register overseas company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 1
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
+11.7%
£1,316,282,136 £1,470,797,627
-
Cash
+24.3%
£103,801,362 £129,070,534
-
Net assets
+18.1%
£2,478,883,762 £2,927,400,571
-
Employees
+6.1%
6,669 7,076
-
Operating profit
+52.7%
£114,260,602 £174,467,150
-
Profit before tax
-125.4%
£367,215,996 -£93,210,283
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers