FADEL PARTNERS, INC.
Get an alert when FADEL PARTNERS, INC. files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Cash
£2M
-18.3% vs 2023
Net assets
£3M
-60.2% vs 2023
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£4M
-170% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £10,738,910 | £9,653,225 | |
| Operating profit | -£701,299 | -£3,862,378 | |
| Profit before tax | -£1,374,824 | -£3,712,273 | |
| Net profit | -£1,147,236 | -£4,319,007 | |
| Cash | £2,365,795 | £1,932,855 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £7,400,341 | £3,253,830 | |
| Net assets | £6,663,383 | £2,648,764 | |
| Equity | £6,663,383 | £2,648,764 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -6.5% | -40.0% | |
| Net margin | -10.7% | -44.7% | |
| Return on capital employed | -9.5% | -118.7% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 45.2% | 67.6% | |
| Current ratio | 1.58x | 0.88x | |
| Interest cover | -15.12x | -71.78x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- US GAAP
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Crowe U.K. LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors have assessed the Group's financial position and performance for the year ended 31 December 2024 and have a reasonable expectation that the Group has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for at least 12 months.”
Group structure
- FADEL PARTNERS, INC. · parent
- Fadel Partners UK Limited 100%
- Image Data Systems (UK) Limited 100%
- Fadel Partners France SAS
- Fadel Partners Canada Inc.
- Fadel Partners SAL Lebanon 99.99%
Significant events
- “managing operations in our Lebanon office proved increasingly difficult in 2024 due to geopolitical volatility”
- “expanding our R&D footprint in Jordan, where we are building new technical capabilities”
- “expansion into Jordan during 2024 diversifies our geographic presence, providing us with operational resilience and strategic flexibility in navigating geopolitical uncertainties.”
- “On 6 April 2023, the Company was listed and started trading on AIM, a market operated by the London Stock Exchange plc ("AIM").”
- “During Q4 2024, the Group completed a comprehensive operational review which resulted in a series of targeted cost reduction and organizational efficiency measures. These actions are expected to generate over $1.5 million in annualized cost savings while continuing to support revenue growth and high service levels.”
- “In August 2024, FADEL established an Employee Benefit Trust (EBT) to support the administration of employee equity awards, including the exercise of stock options and acquisition of common shares.”
- “In April 2025, the company extended the line of credit with Bank of America, N.A for one more year until May 2026.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLAHERTY, Ian | Secretary | 2024-02-22 | — | — |
| FADEL, Tarek | Director | 2022-09-12 | Oct 1973 | American |
| FLAHERTY, Ian | Director | 2024-02-22 | Jun 1986 | American |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| GIBBS, Vicary James | Secretary | 2022-09-12 | 2024-02-12 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 10 of 10 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-07-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-03-26 | OSAP03 | officers | Appoint person secretary overseas company with appointment date | |
| 2024-03-26 | OSAP01 | officers | Appoint person director overseas company with name appointment date | |
| 2024-03-14 | OSTM02 | officers | Termination person secretary overseas company with name termination date | |
| 2023-09-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-09-18 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2022-09-12 | OS-PAR | annual-return | Appointment at registration of person authorised to represent | |
| 2022-09-12 | OS-PAR | annual-return | Appointment at registration of person authorised to accept service | |
| 2022-09-12 | OSIN01 | incorporation | Register overseas company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 1
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-10.1%
£10,738,910 £9,653,225
-
Cash
-18.3%
£2,365,795 £1,932,855
-
Net assets
-60.2%
£6,663,383 £2,648,764
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-450.7%
-£701,299 -£3,862,378
-
Profit before tax
-170%
-£1,374,824 -£3,712,273
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers