THE COACHES VOICE LTD
Get an alert when THE COACHES VOICE LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Cash
£37K
+164.9% vs 2024
Net assets
£3M
-5.3% vs 2024
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£481K
+0.2% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £1,050,671 | £1,142,957 | |
| Operating profit | -£481,657 | -£381,076 | |
| Profit before tax | -£481,540 | -£480,577 | |
| Net profit | -£481,540 | -£480,577 | |
| Cash | £14,155 | £37,490 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £4,682,173 | £5,135,848 | |
| Net assets | £3,365,173 | £3,185,711 | |
| Equity | £3,365,173 | £3,185,711 | |
| Average employees | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -45.8% | -33.3% | |
| Net margin | -45.8% | -42.0% | |
| Return on capital employed | -10.3% | -7.4% | |
| Current ratio | 3.82x | 1.27x | |
| Interest cover | — | -3.17x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- PKF BBA Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unaudited (audit-exempt)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“prepare the accounts on the going concern basis unless it is inappropriate to presume that the company will continue in business.”
Group structure
- THE COACHES VOICE LTD · parent
- The Coaches Voice (UK) Ltd 100%
- SportSessionplanner.com Ltd 100%
- Sport Networking Soccer Academy S.L 100%
- Gole Group Limited 100%
Significant events
- “In February 2024, the company acquired 100% of the share capital of Sport Networking Soccer Academy S.L.”
- “In August 2024, the company acquired 100% of the share capital of Gole Group Limited.”
- “In March 2024, the company entered into a convertible loan agreement with Badenoch & Co Ltd, under which the lender agreed to provide £1,000,000 loan notes.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
6 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA VILLE SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2021-08-26 | — | — |
| FORTUNO VIDAL, Jaime Jesus | Director | 2024-03-01 | Mar 1985 | Spanish |
| GEDDIE, Elaine | Director | 2021-08-26 | Apr 1972 | British |
| HUNGIN, Harvinderpal Singh | Director | 2024-03-01 | Nov 1960 | British |
| KENYON, Peter Francis | Director | 2021-08-26 | Nov 1953 | British |
| SCIAMA, David Maurice | Director | 2021-08-26 | Nov 1988 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 15 of 15 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-09 | OSCH02 | other | Change company details overseas company | |
| 2026-01-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-12-18 | OSCH02 | other | Change company details overseas company | |
| 2025-06-10 | OSCH02 | other | Change company details overseas company | |
| 2025-04-30 | AAMD | accounts | Accounts amended with accounts type full | |
| 2024-12-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-07-22 | OSCH02 | other | Change company details overseas company with change details | |
| 2024-07-22 | OSCH02 | other | Change company details overseas company | |
| 2024-07-08 | OSAP01 | officers | Appoint person director overseas company with name appointment date | |
| 2024-07-08 | OSAP01 | officers | Appoint person director overseas company with name appointment date | |
| 2024-01-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-07-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-15 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2021-08-26 | OS-PAR | annual-return | Appointment at registration of person authorised to represent | |
| 2021-08-26 | OSIN01 | incorporation | Register overseas company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
+8.8%
£1,050,671 £1,142,957
-
Cash
+164.9%
£14,155 £37,490
-
Net assets
-5.3%
£3,365,173 £3,185,711
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+20.9%
-£481,657 -£381,076
-
Profit before tax
+0.2%
-£481,540 -£480,577
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers