PROPERTIES LIVING LIMITED
Get an alert when PROPERTIES LIVING LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-09-30 (in 1y)
Last filed for 2025-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-07-04 (in 2mo)
Last made up 2025-06-20
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£245K
+142.6% vs 2024
Net assets
-£23K
+90.4% vs 2024
Employees
8
+166.7% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£292K
+167.1% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- PROPERTIES LIVING LIMITED 2023-09-22 → present
- AGHOCO 2263 LIMITED 2023-06-21 → 2023-09-22
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £1,213,000 | £2,669,000 | |
| Operating profit | -£415,000 | £331,000 | |
| Profit before tax | -£435,000 | £292,000 | |
| Net profit | -£326,000 | £217,000 | |
| Cash | £101,000 | £245,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£233,000 | -£21,000 | |
| Net assets | -£240,000 | -£23,000 | |
| Equity | -£240,000 | -£23,000 | |
| Average employees | 3 | 8 | |
| Wages | £907,000 | £989,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -34.2% | 12.4% | |
| Net margin | -26.9% | 8.1% | |
| Return on capital employed | 178.1% | -1576.2% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 116.7% | 101.2% | |
| Current ratio | 0.85x | 0.98x | |
| Interest cover | -15.37x | 6.25x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- KPMG LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Directors are satisfied that the Company has adequate resources to continue to operate as a going concern for a period of at least 12 months from the date of approval of the financial statements. No material uncertainties over the Company's ability to adopt the going concern basis of accounting.”
Significant events
- “Additional development activity undertaken during the year on two sites, Bracknell and Barking, which were acquired by the Living Partnership in the prior year.”
- “Acquired three new sites in Barking, Bracknell and Watford for the Living Partnership during the year, which generated acquisition fees in 2025 and are expected to come online for letting in 2026.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL LONDON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2023-07-26 | — | — |
| BUTLER, Laura Jane | Director | 2023-06-21 | Apr 1985 | British |
| EVANS, Mark Anthony | Director | 2023-06-21 | Aug 1973 | British |
| HOLDEN, Timothy Richard | Director | 2023-10-12 | Jan 1963 | British |
| MILLER, Charles Claude | Director | 2023-10-12 | Jul 1960 | British |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUNT, Andrew Lawrence | Director | 2023-06-21 | 2026-04-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rlam Property Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2023-06-21 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 18 of 18 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2023-10-17 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-10-17 MA Memorandum articles
- 2023-09-22 CERTNM Certificate change of name company PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-05-06 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-07-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-04-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-07-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-04-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-12-29 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-10-23 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-10-20 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-10-17 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2023-10-17 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-10-17 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-10-16 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-10-12 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-09-22 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2023-07-28 | AP04 | officers | Appoint corporate secretary company with name date | |
| 2023-07-28 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current shortened | |
| 2023-06-21 | NEWINC | incorporation | Incorporation company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-12-31 vs 2024-12-31
-
Turnover
+120%
£1,213,000 £2,669,000
-
Cash
+142.6%
£101,000 £245,000
-
Net assets
+90.4%
-£240,000 -£23,000
-
Employees
+166.7%
3 8
-
Operating profit
+179.8%
-£415,000 £331,000
-
Profit before tax
+167.1%
-£435,000 £292,000
-
Wages
+9%
£907,000 £989,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers