CLOVER LEAF HOLDING LIMITED
Get an alert when CLOVER LEAF HOLDING LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-10-31 (in 5mo)
Last filed for 2025-01-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-14 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-02-28
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£10M
-6.2% vs 2024
Net assets
—
Equity attributable
Employees
183
+24.5% vs 2024
Profit before tax
-£2M
-100.5% vs 2024
Profit before tax
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-01-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-01-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £9,018,397 | £11,803,915 | |
| Operating profit | £703,455 | -£2,332,721 | |
| Profit before tax | -£912,320 | -£1,828,967 | |
| Net profit | -£1,109,480 | -£1,765,036 | |
| Cash | £11,036,985 | £10,349,136 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | — | — | |
| Equity | £7,777,300 | £5,722,371 | |
| Average employees | 147 | 183 | |
| Wages | £3,229,807 | £5,755,624 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-01-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.8% | -19.8% | |
| Net margin | -12.3% | -15.0% | |
| Current ratio | 1.89x | 1.47x | |
| Interest cover | 86.07x | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Lubbock Fine LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Management is confident that Clover Leaf Holding Ltd. is well-positioned to continue operating sustainably into the foreseeable future. Backed by a strong and diversified business pipeline, the company has laid a solid foundation for continuity and growth.”
Group structure
- CLOVER LEAF HOLDING LIMITED · parent
- Invgate S.R.L. 95%
- MNGT Systems S.L. 100%
- MGG Technologies Inc. 100%
- IMD Sistemas S.A. de C.V. 99.8%
Significant events
- “On February 3, 2025, the Company forgave the loan previously granted to MNGT Systems, S.L., amounting to $90,000 plus interests. The forgiveness was irrevocable, and accordingly the liability of MNGT Systems, S.L. with the Company was extinguished as from that date. Furthermore, on July 15, 2025, the Company made a cash contribution to MNGT Systems, S.L. of $250,000. Both transactions were carried out to strengthen the financial position of the subsidiary and to support its ongoing operations.”
- “On February 14, 2025, a shareholder exercised a previously granted share option, resulting in an increase in their ownership interest in the Company. There was no change in the number of shares or in the Company's share capital.”
- “On July 8, 2025, the Group incorporated a new wholly owned subsidiary in Brazil. This new entity is fully controlled by the Company and was established as part of the Group's geographic expansion strategy in Latin America. The purpose of this expansion is to strengthen the Group's presence in the region and to support the delivery of its Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solutions and IT Services to a growing client base.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR WESSING SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2023-03-01 | — | — |
| GARY, Liliana Andrea | Director | 2023-03-01 | May 1976 | Argentine |
| GESTO, Ariel Martin | Director | 2023-03-01 | Dec 1975 | Argentine |
| STORANI, Federico | Director | 2023-07-03 | Mar 1980 | American |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liliana Andrea Gary | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2023-03-01 | Active |
| Ariel Martin Gesto | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2023-03-01 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 24 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2025-02-18 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-07-13 MA Memorandum articles
- 2023-07-13 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-06-29 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-11-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-05-01 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2025-03-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-02-18 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-02-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-02-10 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-02-10 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-02-10 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-02-10 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-11-15 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2024-03-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-12-07 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2023-10-19 | SH08 | capital | Capital name of class of shares | |
| 2023-07-13 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-07-13 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-07-04 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-07-04 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-06-29 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-06-28 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 1
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-01-31 vs 2024-01-31
-
Turnover
+30.9%
£9,018,397 £11,803,915
-
Cash
-6.2%
£11,036,985 £10,349,136
-
Net assets
—
Not reported
-
Employees
+24.5%
147 183
-
Operating profit
-431.6%
£703,455 -£2,332,721
-
Profit before tax
-100.5%
-£912,320 -£1,828,967
-
Wages
+78.2%
£3,229,807 £5,755,624
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers