RHR WESHAM LIMITED
Get an alert when RHR WESHAM LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-18 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-12-04
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
+141.7% vs 2023
Net assets
£2M
+51.4% vs 2023
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£657K
-50.9% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £501,712 | £776,228 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | £1,336,314 | £656,541 | |
| Net profit | £1,011,740 | £520,111 | |
| Cash | £644,209 | £1,556,761 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £1,185,197 | £1,966,733 | |
| Net assets | £1,011,741 | £1,531,852 | |
| Equity | £1,011,741 | £1,531,852 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net margin | 201.7% | 67.0% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 93.1% | 90.3% | |
| Current ratio | 0.10x | 0.15x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- KPMG LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have prepared the financial statements on the going concern basis as they do not intend to liquidate the Company or to cease its operations, and as they have concluded that the Company's financial position means that this is realistic. They have also concluded that there are no material uncertainties that could have cast significant doubt over its ability to continue as a going concern for at least a year from the date of approval of the financial statements ("the going concern period").”
Significant events
- “On 12 September 2025, as part of the restructuring of Elli Healthcare Properties Limited and its subsidiary "RHR" entities, a new corporate and investment structure was created that constituted the RLAM Healthcare Fund in which RLMIS and third-party investors would invest in purpose built healthcare real estate through an English Limited Partnership.”
- “On 3 January 2025, the Company purchase Hermitage House, Northamptonshire for £805,604.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APEX GROUP SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2024-11-13 | — | — |
| BUTLER, Laura Jane | Director | 2022-12-05 | Apr 1985 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 11 of 11 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-11-20 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-10-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-09-03 | AP04 | officers | Appoint corporate secretary company with name date | |
| 2024-12-05 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2024-12-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-12-28 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-12-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-06-14 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2022-12-05 | NEWINC | incorporation | Incorporation company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 1
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+54.7%
£501,712 £776,228
-
Cash
+141.7%
£644,209 £1,556,761
-
Net assets
+51.4%
£1,011,741 £1,531,852
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Profit before tax
-50.9%
£1,336,314 £656,541
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers