FORSEVEN LIMITED
Get an alert when FORSEVEN LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-29 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-03-15
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£6M
+35.1% vs 2023
Net assets
£77M
-37% vs 2023
Employees
267
+376.8% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£45M
-38.5% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- FORSEVEN LIMITED 2022-11-28 → present
- T47 LTD 2022-03-16 → 2022-11-28
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | £52,955 | |
| Operating profit | -£33,156,106 | -£45,106,912 | |
| Profit before tax | -£32,808,886 | -£45,453,284 | |
| Net profit | -£32,808,886 | -£45,504,465 | |
| Cash | £4,457,417 | £6,023,478 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £124,963,232 | £82,053,159 | |
| Net assets | £122,888,412 | £77,383,947 | |
| Equity | £122,888,412 | £77,383,947 | |
| Average employees | 56 | 267 | |
| Wages | £4,595,185 | £25,160,706 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | -85179.7% | |
| Net margin | — | -85930.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | -26.5% | -55.0% | |
| Current ratio | 13.99x | 0.20x | |
| Interest cover | -2661.43x | -126.11x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 101
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Grant Thornton UK LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have received a letter of support from CYVN Holdings LLC, the ultimate parent company, confirming it will continue to provide the necessary financial support to the Company for a period of at least 12 months from the date of signing these financial statements, as it may require. As such, the directors continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting.”
Significant events
- “On 2 April 2025, the holding company changed its name to McLaren Group Holdings Limited and made a strategic acquisition of 100% of McLaren Automotive Holdings Limited and 40% of McLaren Group Limited (which owns 70.75% of McLaren Racing Limited).”
- “In September 2025, the Company issued 2,275,313 ordinary shares of £1.00 each at a premium of £7.79 per share, raising £20,000,000.”
- “The Board of Directors approved a capital reduction whereby the nominal value of each ordinary share was reduced from £1.00 to £0.00000005, and cancelling the amount standing to the credit of the share premium account.”
- “The Company entered into a binding agreement to transfer its assets and operations to McLaren Automotive Ltd, a company also under the ownership of McLaren Group Holdings.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
7 active · 1 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VISTRA COSEC LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2023-10-25 | — | — |
| AL DABBAS, Hashem | Director | 2024-07-12 | Jun 1985 | Jordanian |
| ATABA ALZAABI, Jassem Mohamed Obaid Bu | Director | 2023-12-07 | Jan 1974 | Emirati |
| COLLINS, Nicholas Paul | Director | 2024-01-23 | Dec 1974 | British |
| HAQ, Samer Salah Abdel | Director | 2023-06-19 | Sep 1975 | Emirati |
| RELANDER, Kaj-Erik | Director | 2023-12-07 | Jun 1962 | Finnish |
| SKAF, Eddy Georges | Director | 2023-06-19 | Jan 1974 | Lebanese |
Show 1 resigned officer
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAZA, Kamal | Director | 2022-03-16 | 2024-07-12 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaren Group Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2024-02-20 | Active |
| Abu Dhabi Government | Legal person | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2022-12-05 | Ceased 2024-02-20 |
| Jassem Mohamed Obaid Bu Ataba Alzaabi | Individual | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2022-03-16 | Ceased 2022-12-05 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 33 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2025-09-29 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-28 | CH04 | officers | Change corporate secretary company with change date | |
| 2026-03-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-11-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-09-29 | SH19 | capital | Capital statement capital company with date currency figure | |
| 2025-09-29 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-09-29 | SH20 | capital | Legacy | |
| 2025-09-29 | CAP-SS | insolvency | Legacy | |
| 2025-09-26 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-05-12 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-05-12 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-03-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-03-03 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-12-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-07-26 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-07-22 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-03-28 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-03-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-02-08 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-02-02 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-01-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 10
- Capital events
- 3
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+35.1%
£4,457,417 £6,023,478
-
Net assets
-37%
£122,888,412 £77,383,947
-
Employees
+376.8%
56 267
-
Operating profit
-36%
-£33,156,106 -£45,106,912
-
Profit before tax
-38.5%
-£32,808,886 -£45,453,284
-
Wages
+447.5%
£4,595,185 £25,160,706
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers