MADISON PROJECTCO 6 LIMITED
Get an alert when MADISON PROJECTCO 6 LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-11-29 (in 6mo)
Last made up 2025-11-15
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£654K
-48.6% vs 2023
Net assets
£1M
-14.7% vs 2023
Employees
70
-5.4% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£195K
-114.2% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- MADISON PROJECTCO 6 LIMITED 2023-01-27 → present
- MINHOCO 68 LIMITED 2021-11-16 → 2023-01-27
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £5,118,106 | £3,133,169 | |
| Operating profit | £1,718,379 | £122,734 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,374,386 | -£195,146 | |
| Net profit | £1,061,254 | -£202,128 | |
| Cash | £1,272,277 | £653,905 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £7,907,384 | £7,843,619 | |
| Net assets | £1,379,668 | £1,177,540 | |
| Equity | £1,379,668 | £1,177,540 | |
| Average employees | 74 | 70 | |
| Wages | £1,326,829 | £1,139,555 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 33.6% | 3.9% | |
| Net margin | 20.7% | -6.5% | |
| Return on capital employed | 21.7% | 1.6% | |
| Current ratio | 1.40x | 1.17x | |
| Interest cover | 5.00x | 0.39x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- BDO Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have prepared financial forecasts for a period of more than 12 months from the date of the approval of these financial statements. The forecasts include expected trading, prepared by the operational team, detailed by line item, capital and repairs, financing and resulting cash flow forecasts. Updated iterations of the same are produced on a regular basis, with reference to actual trading. As a result of their considerations of the forecasts, and risks (both macro economic and micro economic), the directors have a reasonable expectation that the Company will continue in operational existence for at least 12 months from the date of this report and therefore the financial statements have been prepared on a going concern basis.”
Significant events
- “In the prior period, an error was made in the classification of amounts owed to group undertakings between creditors falling due within one year and creditors falling due after more than one year. The impact of this adjustment was to reduce creditors falling due within one year by £320,284 and increasing creditors falling due after more than one year by a corresponding amount.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HANDA, Aneil | Director | 2021-11-16 | Sep 1990 | British |
| WARREN, Richard Mark | Director | 2021-11-16 | Apr 1979 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shore Hospitality 2 Llp | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2022-10-01 | Active |
| Minhoco 34 (Holdco) Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2021-11-16 | Ceased 2022-10-01 |
Filing timeline
Last 15 of 15 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2023-01-27 CERTNM Certificate change of name company PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-09-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-04-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-12-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-07-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-03-22 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-03-22 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-01-27 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2023-01-10 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-01-10 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-01-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-01-06 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2021-12-10 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current extended | |
| 2021-11-16 | NEWINC | incorporation | Incorporation company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-38.8%
£5,118,106 £3,133,169
-
Cash
-48.6%
£1,272,277 £653,905
-
Net assets
-14.7%
£1,379,668 £1,177,540
-
Employees
-5.4%
74 70
-
Operating profit
-92.9%
£1,718,379 £122,734
-
Profit before tax
-114.2%
£1,374,386 -£195,146
-
Wages
-14.1%
£1,326,829 £1,139,555
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers