DT GLASGOW OPCO LIMITED
Get an alert when DT GLASGOW OPCO LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-22 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-08-08
Watchouts
Cash
£379K
-11.9% vs 2023
Net assets
£8M
+62.6% vs 2023
Employees
205
+15.2% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£2M
+18.8% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
1 PSC ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £17,411,000 | £18,647,000 | |
| Operating profit | £1,865,000 | £2,215,000 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,865,000 | £2,215,000 | |
| Net profit | £2,242,000 | £2,937,000 | |
| Cash | £430,000 | £379,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £4,688,000 | £7,625,000 | |
| Net assets | £4,688,000 | £7,625,000 | |
| Equity | £4,688,000 | £7,625,000 | |
| Average employees | 178 | 205 | |
| Wages | £2,759,000 | £3,172,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.7% | 11.9% | |
| Net margin | 12.9% | 15.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | 39.8% | 29.0% | |
| Current ratio | 2.43x | 3.95x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- KPMG
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have prepared the financial statements on the going concern basis as they do not intend to liquidate the Company or to cease its operations, and as they have concluded that the Company's financial position means that this is realistic. They have also concluded that there are no material uncertainties that could have cast significant doubt over its ability to continue as a going concern for at least a year from the date of approval of the financial statements ("the going concern period").”
Significant events
- “The company was part of a financial restructure which occurred on the 16 August 2024. This resulted in a change in the finance facility at a group level.”
- “On 29 July 2024 the parent group incorporated a new entity, being: HPREF II Conrad Holdings 1 Limited.”
- “On 20 September 2024, the Group finalised this refinancing and HPREF II Conrad Holdings 1 Limited signed a new lending facility agreement with the new financier. The facility was drawn and the existing third-party financier repaid in full on 24 September 2024.”
- “All internal loans between the company and its subsidiary undertakings were also repaid as part of the re-finance and new internal loans have been created.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCBURNIE, Jason | Director | 2025-07-01 | Nov 1978 | British |
| STACK, Peter Joseph | Director | 2023-08-09 | Sep 1973 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIMITRIADIS, Christos | Director | 2021-08-17 | 2021-11-02 |
| WEBER, Nico | Director | 2021-11-02 | 2023-08-09 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hpref Ii Conrad Holdings 1 Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2024-08-16 | Active |
| K2 Hospitality (Uk) Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2021-11-02 | Ceased 2024-08-16 |
| Hpref Ii Conrad Uk Investments Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2021-11-02 | Ceased 2021-11-02 |
| Glasgow Manor Operations Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2021-08-17 | Ceased 2021-11-02 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 31 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2024-09-28 MA Memorandum articles
- 2024-09-28 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-08-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-01 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-04-16 | AUD | auditors | Auditors resignation company | |
| 2024-10-04 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-10-01 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-10-01 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-09-28 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2024-09-28 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-09-25 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-09-25 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-09-10 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-09-10 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-08-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-08-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-03-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-09-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-08-11 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-08-09 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-09-28 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+7.1%
£17,411,000 £18,647,000
-
Cash
-11.9%
£430,000 £379,000
-
Net assets
+62.6%
£4,688,000 £7,625,000
-
Employees
+15.2%
178 205
-
Operating profit
+18.8%
£1,865,000 £2,215,000
-
Profit before tax
+18.8%
£1,865,000 £2,215,000
-
Wages
+15%
£2,759,000 £3,172,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers