CBRE TITAN ACQUISITION CO. LIMITED
Get an alert when CBRE TITAN ACQUISITION CO. LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-04 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-07-21
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£148M
+135.2% vs 2023
Net assets
£1B
+8.1% vs 2023
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
£82M
+62.8% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | |
| Operating profit | -£12,525,256 | -£9,091,734 | |
| Profit before tax | £50,107,113 | £81,580,538 | |
| Net profit | £44,828,364 | £75,923,399 | |
| Cash | £62,802,084 | £147,735,498 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £1,082,137,240 | £1,024,567,466 | |
| Net assets | £941,222,293 | £1,017,145,692 | |
| Equity | £941,222,293 | £1,017,145,692 | |
| Average employees | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Return on capital employed | -1.2% | -0.9% | |
| Current ratio | 1.90x | 1.74x | |
| Interest cover | -1.45x | -1.06x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- KPMG LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Consequently, the directors are confident that the Company will have sufficient funds to continue to meet its liabilities as they fall due for at least 12 months from the date of approval of the financial statements and therefore have prepared the financial statements on a going concern basis.”
Group structure
- CBRE TITAN ACQUISITION CO. LIMITED · parent
- CBRE Titan 2021 Limited 100%
- Turner & Townsend Holdings Limited 59%
- Turner & Townsend Holdings Limited 1%
Significant events
- “In June 2024, CBRE announced plans to combine its Project Management business with Turner & Townsend Holdings Limited, its majority-owned subsidiary that provides program management, cost consultancy and project management services globally. This transaction closed on 1 January 2025, and CBRE now owns 70% of the combined Turner & Townsend/CBRE Project Management business, with the Turner & Townsend partners holding the remaining 30%.”
- “On 1 January 2025: The Company issued 2 shares to its parent, CBRE Holdings Limited, for £180,942,874 each. £306,410,750 was contributed in the form of intercompany receivables, along with £55,474,998 ($70,000,000) of cash. A total of £361,885,746 was credited to the share premium account. The Company acquired 10 shares in Turner & Townsend Holdings Limited for cash of £55,474,998 ($70,000,000). The Company acquired 67 shares in Turner & Townsend Holdings Limited for intercompany receivables with a value of £349,506,046. Turner and Townsend Holdings Limited issued 233 new shares to CBRE US Liftco, LLC for a total value of $1,538,982,910. As a result, the Company now owns 51.3% (2023: 59%) in the share capital of Turner & Townsend Holdings Limited.”
- “On 1 April 2025: The Company issued 2 shares to CBRE Holdings Limited for £10,349,734.50 each. GBP 20,699,469 was contributed in the form of intercompany receivables. A total of £20,699,467 was credited to the share premium account. The Company contributed these intercompany receivables to Turner & Townsend Holdings Limited.”
- “On 8 April 2025: The Company issued 2 shares to CBRE Holdings Limited for £2,051,212.80 each. £4,102,425.60 was contributed in the form of intercompany receivables. A total of £4,102,423.60 was credited to the share premium account. The Company contributed these intercompany receivables to Turner & Townsend Holdings Limited.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORNARDEAU, Marie-Ange | Director | 2023-08-03 | May 1978 | French |
| HANCOCK, Gareth Tristan | Director | 2022-03-18 | Feb 1970 | British |
| MIKO, Eve | Director | 2023-08-03 | Jun 1979 | British |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| GIAMARTINO, Emma Elizabeth | Director | 2021-07-23 | 2023-08-03 |
| OSTER, Christopher Rush | Director | 2021-07-22 | 2022-03-25 |
| THETFORD, Elizabeth Cormack | Director | 2021-07-22 | 2023-08-03 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cbre Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2022-01-21 | Active |
| Cbre Uk Finance Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2021-07-22 | Ceased 2022-01-21 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 35 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-04-12 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-02-12 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-01-12 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-11-24 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-10-16 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-10-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-05-14 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-04-14 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-01-30 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-09-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-07-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-08-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-08-03 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-08-03 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-08-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-08-03 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-07-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-05-13 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 9
- Capital events
- 9
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+135.2%
£62,802,084 £147,735,498
-
Net assets
+8.1%
£941,222,293 £1,017,145,692
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+27.4%
-£12,525,256 -£9,091,734
-
Profit before tax
+62.8%
£50,107,113 £81,580,538
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers