STONECUTTER JV LIMITED
Get an alert when STONECUTTER JV LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-06-10 (in 1mo)
Last made up 2025-05-27
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£7M
-56.2% vs 2023
Net assets
£226M
+41.3% vs 2023
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
£15M
+139.4% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | |
| Operating profit | -£38,312,903 | £15,927,859 | |
| Profit before tax | -£38,836,295 | £15,312,126 | |
| Net profit | -£38,836,295 | £15,312,126 | |
| Cash | £16,330,227 | £7,149,753 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £176,598,081 | £242,555,136 | |
| Net assets | £159,879,562 | £225,848,556 | |
| Equity | £159,879,562 | £225,848,556 | |
| Average employees | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Return on capital employed | -21.7% | 6.6% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 13.7% | 9.4% | |
| Current ratio | 3.90x | 1.53x | |
| Interest cover | -73.95x | 30.38x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- PricewaterhouseCoopers CI LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have also prepared cash flow projections for a period of at least twelve months from the date of approval of these financial statements which demonstrate, that they have sufficient working capital to cover operational costs and can continue to operate for a period of at least twelve months from the date of approval of the financial statements. Furthermore the shareholders have issued letters of support pledging to continue to support the Company until it is able to generate sufficient income to cover its own liabilities as they fall due. The directors therefore consider that the Company is able to continue in operational existence for a period of at least twelve months from the date of approval of the financial statements and have therefore continue to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Significant events
- “On 13 August 2021 a development agreement was entered into for the development of the Company's property. The expected completion date is April 2025.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 4 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOURANT GOVERNANCE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2022-01-18 | — | — |
| DEMBITZ, Nicola Agnes | Director | 2023-12-12 | May 1981 | British |
| HARTMANN, Jens | Director | 2024-11-08 | Sep 1971 | German |
| HENRY, Stanislas Marie-Luc | Director | 2021-09-09 | May 1965 | French |
| PHULL, Ajaypal Singh | Director | 2021-05-28 | Aug 1988 | British |
Show 4 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| AU, Arthur | Director | 2021-09-09 | 2023-03-09 |
| PITKIN, Kari Ellen | Director | 2021-09-09 | 2023-12-12 |
| RUDOLPH, Sven | Director | 2023-03-09 | 2024-11-08 |
| SAUL, Richard Martin | Director | 2021-05-28 | 2021-09-09 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allianz Se | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2021-09-09 | Active |
| Ic Multi Holdco Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2021-05-28 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 50 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-19 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-06-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-05-16 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-08 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-12-17 | CH04 | officers | Change corporate secretary company with change date | |
| 2024-11-27 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-11-14 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-11-14 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-08-28 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-06-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-05-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-08 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-01-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-12-12 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-12-12 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-10-18 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-10-18 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-09-14 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-06-29 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-06-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 5
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
-56.2%
£16,330,227 £7,149,753
-
Net assets
+41.3%
£159,879,562 £225,848,556
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+141.6%
-£38,312,903 £15,927,859
-
Profit before tax
+139.4%
-£38,836,295 £15,312,126
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers