ATLAS PROJECT TOPCO LIMITED
Get an alert when ATLAS PROJECT TOPCO LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2027-01-31 (in 8mo)
Last filed for 2025-04-30
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-24 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-03-10
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£749K
+29.7% vs 2024
Net assets
-£7M
-58.2% vs 2024
Employees
57
+7.5% vs 2024
Profit before tax
-£3M
+10.8% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- ATLAS PROJECT TOPCO LIMITED 2021-04-20 → present
- AGHOCO 2036 LIMITED 2021-03-11 → 2021-04-20
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-04-30
| Metric | Trend | 2024-04-30 | 2025-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £17,569,785 | £20,808,865 | |
| Operating profit | -£1,448,245 | -£964,572 | |
| Profit before tax | -£3,087,139 | -£2,754,919 | |
| Net profit | -£3,113,838 | -£2,662,573 | |
| Cash | £577,616 | £749,409 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £12,745,344 | £12,961,071 | |
| Net assets | -£4,572,288 | -£7,234,861 | |
| Equity | -£4,572,288 | -£7,234,861 | |
| Average employees | 53 | 57 | |
| Wages | £1,986,698 | £2,429,049 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-04-30 | 2025-04-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -8.2% | -4.6% | |
| Net margin | -17.7% | -12.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | -11.4% | -7.4% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 128.7% | 143.5% | |
| Current ratio | 1.70x | 2.01x | |
| Interest cover | -0.88x | -0.54x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- RSM UK Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors are of the opinion that the group and company can meet its obligations as they fall due for the foreseeable future. The directors have prepared budgets and cash flow projections that show the group's trading subsidiary, Primal Strength Limited, will be profitable for the foreseeable future and able to meet its liabilities as they fall due and this includes the repayment of the bank debt that is repayable in May 2026. The projections also demonstrate covenant compliance throughout the forecast period. The loan notes are termed to June 2026 however the loan note holders have provided letters of support. On this basis, the directors consider it appropriate to prepare the group and company financial statements on the going concern basis. In making their assessment, the Directors have considered a period of at least 12 months from the date of approval of these financial statements.”
Group structure
- ATLAS PROJECT TOPCO LIMITED · parent
- Atlas Project Midco Limited 100%
- Atlas Project Bidco Limited 100%
- Primal Strength Limited 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INNES, Robbie William | Director | 2022-06-30 | Feb 1987 | British |
| LOBEL, Avital | Director | 2021-04-19 | May 1981 | British |
| RINALDI, Steven | Director | 2021-06-18 | Aug 1983 | British |
| SHAPIN, Andrew John | Director | 2021-07-06 | Aug 1966 | American |
| SINGH, Simon | Director | 2021-04-19 | Jun 1987 | British |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2021-03-11 | 2021-04-19 |
| HART, Roger | Director | 2021-03-11 | 2021-04-19 |
| RINALDI, Gianna | Director | 2021-06-18 | 2025-02-28 |
| A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED | Corporate Director | 2021-03-11 | 2021-04-19 |
| INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITED | Corporate Director | 2021-03-11 | 2021-04-19 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Rinaldi | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2021-06-18 | Active |
| Mr Avital Lobel | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2021-04-30 | Active |
| Inhoco Formations Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2021-03-11 | Ceased 2021-04-26 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 49 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2023-12-11 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-01-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-03-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-03-06 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-02-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-03-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-02-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-01-12 | SH03 | capital | Capital return purchase own shares treasury capital date | |
| 2023-12-11 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-12-06 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-05-12 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-05-12 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-05-12 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-05-12 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-05-12 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-03-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-03-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-07-13 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-04-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-04-07 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-04-30 vs 2024-04-30
-
Turnover
+18.4%
£17,569,785 £20,808,865
-
Cash
+29.7%
£577,616 £749,409
-
Net assets
-58.2%
-£4,572,288 -£7,234,861
-
Employees
+7.5%
53 57
-
Operating profit
+33.4%
-£1,448,245 -£964,572
-
Profit before tax
+10.8%
-£3,087,139 -£2,754,919
-
Wages
+22.3%
£1,986,698 £2,429,049
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers