SALUTE MISSION CRITICAL EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Get an alert when SALUTE MISSION CRITICAL EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-06-30
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-28 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-12-14
Watchouts
Cash
£4M
+256.5% vs 2023
Net assets
-£1M
+30.3% vs 2023
Employees
79
+54.9% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£1M
+251.5% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
1 PSC ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Name history
Renamed 2 times since incorporation
- SALUTE MISSION CRITICAL EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED 2026-03-09 → present
- KEYSOURCE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 2021-01-11 → 2026-03-09
- GATWICK TOPCO LIMITED 2020-12-15 → 2021-01-11
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-06-30
| Metric | Trend | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £17,844,000 | £40,133,000 | |
| Operating profit | -£1,000 | £2,465,000 | |
| Profit before tax | -£840,000 | £1,273,000 | |
| Net profit | -£894,000 | £573,000 | |
| Cash | £1,164,000 | £4,150,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £5,679,000 | £12,926,000 | |
| Net assets | -£1,817,000 | -£1,266,000 | |
| Equity | -£1,817,000 | -£1,266,000 | |
| Average employees | 51 | 79 | |
| Wages | £3,015,000 | £4,361,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -0.0% | 6.1% | |
| Net margin | -5.0% | 1.4% | |
| Return on capital employed | -0.0% | 19.1% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 112.8% | 104.0% | |
| Current ratio | 0.87x | 0.98x | |
| Interest cover | -0.00x | 2.07x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- RSM UK Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“As a result of this detailed assessment, including the various scenarios and mitigating actions available to the Group, and with reference to its balance sheet and existing committed facilities, whilst acknowledging the inherent uncertainty of the current economic outlook, the Board has concluded that the Group is able to meet its obligations when they fall due for a period of at least 12 months from the date of this report.”
Group structure
- SALUTE MISSION CRITICAL EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED · parent
- Keysource Group Limited 100%
- Keysource Limited 100%
- Digital Infrastructure Advisors Holding Limited 100%
- Digital Infrastructure Advisors Limited 100%
- Digital Infrastructure Advisory Limited LLC 100%
- Digital Infrastructure Advisors (Americas) LLC 100%
- Keysource Europe UG 100%
- GDM Building Consultants Limited 100%
- 2BM Limited 100%
Significant events
- “On 24 January 2025, an agreement was made for the entire issued share capital of Keysource Group Holdings Limited to be acquired by Salute Mission Critical Advisory UK Ltd, a company incorporated in Scotland.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALY, Jonathan William | Director | 2020-12-15 | Aug 1984 | British |
| JACKMAN, Steven Harold | Director | 2025-04-09 | Jul 1966 | American |
| PHILIPNERI, Clarence Sanjay | Director | 2025-04-09 | Jul 1970 | American,British |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAVISON, Gary Paul | Director | 2020-12-15 | 2025-04-09 |
| HYNER, Daniel James | Director | 2020-12-23 | 2023-07-25 |
| LEY, Warwick John | Director | 2020-12-23 | 2025-04-09 |
| THOMSON, Simon Patrick | Director | 2023-07-25 | 2025-12-24 |
| WHATLING, Stephen Robert | Director | 2020-12-15 | 2025-12-19 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salute Mission Critical Advisory Uk Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2025-04-09 | Active |
| Tosca Debt Capital Gp Ii Llp | Corporate entity | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75%, Appoints directors | 2020-12-15 | Ceased 2025-04-09 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 45 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2026-03-09 CERTNM Certificate change of name company PDF
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2025-12-24 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-12-24 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-12-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-06-27 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-06-27 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-06-27 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-06-27 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-06-27 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current extended | |
| 2025-06-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2025-06-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2025-06-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2025-04-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-04-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-04-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-12-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-04-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-04-08 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-12-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-07-31 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 12
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 2
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-06-30 vs 2023-06-30
-
Turnover
+124.9%
£17,844,000 £40,133,000
-
Cash
+256.5%
£1,164,000 £4,150,000
-
Net assets
+30.3%
-£1,817,000 -£1,266,000
-
Employees
+54.9%
51 79
-
Operating profit
+246,600%
-£1,000 £2,465,000
-
Profit before tax
+251.5%
-£840,000 £1,273,000
-
Wages
+44.6%
£3,015,000 £4,361,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers