1GS RESIDENCES LIMITED
Get an alert when 1GS RESIDENCES LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-07 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-01-24
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£103K
+1,337.9% vs 2024
Net assets
-£12M
-7.7% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£822K
-162.9% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £47,561,104 | £22,055,184 | |
| Operating profit | £3,704,850 | £204,672 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,305,839 | -£821,692 | |
| Net profit | £1,305,839 | -£821,692 | |
| Cash | £7,140 | £102,666 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £9,400,668 | -£2,221,024 | |
| Net assets | -£10,699,332 | -£11,521,024 | |
| Equity | -£10,699,332 | -£11,521,024 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.8% | 0.9% | |
| Net margin | 2.7% | -3.7% | |
| Return on capital employed | 39.4% | -9.2% | |
| Current ratio | 1.00x | 0.53x | |
| Interest cover | 1.54x | 0.20x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Lubbock Fine LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“the directors believe that it is appropriate to prepare the financial statements on a going concern basis which assumes that the Company will continue in operational existence with the continued support of the companies under common control and its external lenders. In formulating this assessment the directors have determined that there is no significant risk to their continuation as a financial and operational going concern.”
Group structure
- 1GS RESIDENCES LIMITED · parent
- 38 Grosvenor Street Restaurant LLP 94.9%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOEL, Pranav | Director | 2020-07-07 | Mar 1975 | Indian |
| YORK, Gabriel Alexander Gausden | Director | 2020-07-07 | Jan 1980 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Court Developers Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2023-12-05 | Active |
| 1gs Quarters Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2022-01-10 | Ceased 2023-12-05 |
| 1gs Investments Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2020-07-07 | Ceased 2022-01-10 |
| Lodha Developers Uk Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2020-07-07 | Ceased 2020-07-07 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 34 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2026-03-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-02-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-01-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-01-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-01-23 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-01-23 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-12-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-09-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-03-30 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-03-29 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-03-29 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2022-10-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2022-09-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-09-29 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2022-09-29 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2022-07-26 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2022-03-30 | SH02 | capital | Capital alter shares subdivision | |
| 2022-01-13 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2022-01-11 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-53.6%
£47,561,104 £22,055,184
-
Cash
+1,337.9%
£7,140 £102,666
-
Net assets
-7.7%
-£10,699,332 -£11,521,024
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-94.5%
£3,704,850 £204,672
-
Profit before tax
-162.9%
£1,305,839 -£821,692
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers