PROXYMITY LIMITED
Get an alert when PROXYMITY LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-05-06 (in 1y)
Last made up 2026-04-22
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£5M
-47.1% vs 2023
Net assets
-£58M
-39.7% vs 2023
Employees
171
0% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£17M
+14.6% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £5,189,029 | £6,419,570 | |
| Operating profit | -£19,812,454 | -£16,762,787 | |
| Profit before tax | -£19,572,276 | -£16,719,051 | |
| Net profit | -£19,548,554 | -£16,776,130 | |
| Cash | £9,217,198 | £4,875,463 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£41,770,941 | -£58,352,854 | |
| Net assets | -£41,770,941 | -£58,352,854 | |
| Equity | -£41,770,941 | -£58,352,854 | |
| Average employees | 171 | 171 | |
| Wages | £11,126,761 | £11,994,811 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -381.8% | -261.1% | |
| Net margin | -376.7% | -261.3% | |
| Return on capital employed | 47.4% | 28.7% | |
| Current ratio | 0.22x | 0.13x | |
| Interest cover | -4454.24x | -11303.30x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Forvis Mazars LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Company's management and Board of Directors are of the opinion that the Company's current liquidity resources available to the Company are sufficient to continue the Company's operations as a going concern for at least twelve months from the financial statements' issuance date.”
Group structure
- PROXYMITY LIMITED · parent
- Proxymity TLV 100%
- Proxymity Pty Ltd. 100%
Significant events
- “On 1 January 2025, the Parent Company became entitled to execute the second tranche of a previously agreed convertible note issuance. This tranche, amounting to $11,000,000, was part of the convertible note agreement, initially entered into on 10 June 2024. The full entitlement was received from the relevant parties between the dates 20 February 2025 and 7 March 2025. The terms of the second tranche are materially consistent with those of the first tranche, The execution of this tranche is expected to provide additional working capital to support the Group's ongoing operations and strategic initiatives.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITTLE, Dean | Director | 2020-04-23 | Jan 1982 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moorgate Pv Holdings Llc | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2020-04-23 | Ceased 2020-04-23 |
Filing timeline
Last 17 of 17 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-06-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-04-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-10-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-04-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-04-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-11-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2022-04-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-12-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type total exemption full | |
| 2021-04-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-01-04 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2020-11-12 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company current shortened | |
| 2020-06-26 | PSC08 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control statement | |
| 2020-05-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2020-04-28 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2020-04-23 | NEWINC | incorporation | Incorporation company |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+23.7%
£5,189,029 £6,419,570
-
Cash
-47.1%
£9,217,198 £4,875,463
-
Net assets
-39.7%
-£41,770,941 -£58,352,854
-
Employees
0%
171 171
-
Operating profit
+15.4%
-£19,812,454 -£16,762,787
-
Profit before tax
+14.6%
-£19,572,276 -£16,719,051
-
Wages
+7.8%
£11,126,761 £11,994,811
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers