CF BACCHUS PROPCO LIMITED
Get an alert when CF BACCHUS PROPCO LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-05 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-07-22
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
-36.6% vs 2024
Net assets
£46K
-98.1% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£134K
-112.9% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £5,183,000 | £5,293,000 | |
| Operating profit | £4,650,000 | £4,054,000 | |
| Profit before tax | £1,042,000 | -£134,000 | |
| Net profit | £673,000 | -£134,000 | |
| Cash | £2,961,000 | £1,876,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £50,912,000 | £48,234,000 | |
| Net assets | £2,430,000 | £46,000 | |
| Equity | £2,430,000 | £46,000 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 89.7% | 76.6% | |
| Net margin | 13.0% | -2.5% | |
| Return on capital employed | 9.1% | 8.4% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 95.3% | 99.9% | |
| Current ratio | 3.43x | 2.69x | |
| Interest cover | 1.17x | 1.01x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 101
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Deloitte LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have, at the time of approving the financial statements, a reasonable expectation that the Company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future. The directors have made this assessment for a period of at least one year from the date of approval of these financial statements. In particular, the directors have considered the Company's forecasts and projections and have taken account of pressures on income. The Company is fortunate that its tenants have been able to trade despite the challenging environment and there have been no changes to the commercial terms of the leases. The directors are confident that sufficient cash resources will be received through the course of the next financial year to settle its obligations. Accordingly, the Company continue to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the annual report and financial statements.”
Significant events
- “There have been no significant events affecting the Company since the year end.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JABLONOWSKI, Alexander | Secretary | 2025-10-17 | — | — |
| FEGAN, Nicholas Paul | Director | 2019-07-31 | Jul 1974 | British |
| SANADHYA, Nitish | Director | 2025-10-17 | Jan 1987 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACK, Joshua Anthony | Director | 2019-07-31 | 2025-09-29 |
| SUBBURATHINAM, Marimuthu | Director | 2019-12-09 | 2024-06-11 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cf Bacchus Holdco Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2019-07-31 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 41 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-10-20 | AP03 | officers | Appoint person secretary company with name date | |
| 2025-10-20 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-10-20 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-08-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2024-08-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-06-24 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-01-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-08-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-07-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-07-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-07-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-07-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-07-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-07-27 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-02-13 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-01-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2022-10-11 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 2
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
+2.1%
£5,183,000 £5,293,000
-
Cash
-36.6%
£2,961,000 £1,876,000
-
Net assets
-98.1%
£2,430,000 £46,000
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-12.8%
£4,650,000 £4,054,000
-
Profit before tax
-112.9%
£1,042,000 -£134,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers