GATOR INTERMEDIATE HOLDCO (UK) LTD
Get an alert when GATOR INTERMEDIATE HOLDCO (UK) LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-04 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-21
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£53M
+68.6% vs 2023
Net assets
-£487M
-94.2% vs 2023
Employees
3,808
+5.3% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£198M
-8.1% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Unclassified median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £447,084,507 | £484,693,847 | |
| Operating profit | -£57,713,862 | -£41,299,481 | |
| Profit before tax | -£183,391,401 | -£198,220,904 | |
| Net profit | -£180,352,113 | -£206,343,958 | |
| Cash | £31,356,560 | £52,875,463 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £953,421,053 | £903,922,906 | |
| Net assets | -£250,604,151 | -£486,584,878 | |
| Equity | -£250,604,151 | -£486,584,878 | |
| Average employees | 3,616 | 3,808 | |
| Wages | £156,918,458 | £170,587,102 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -12.9% | -8.5% | |
| Net margin | -40.3% | -42.6% | |
| Return on capital employed | -6.1% | -4.6% | |
| Current ratio | 0.71x | 0.72x | |
| Interest cover | -0.48x | -0.30x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Deloitte LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“After making due enquiries, the Board has a reasonable expectation that the Company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for the foreseeable future, and for this reason the going concern basis continues to be adopted in preparing the financial statements.”
Group structure
- GATOR INTERMEDIATE HOLDCO (UK) LTD · parent
- Anisa Supply Chain Solutions LTD+ 100%
- Aptean EMEA Clearing LTD+ 100%
- Aptean LTD+ 100%
- Gould Hall Computer Services LTD+ 100%
- Gator Holdco (UK) Limited+ 100%
- In2grate Business Solutions LTD+ 100%
- LinkFresh Software Group LTD+ 100%
- LinkFresh Software LTD+ 100%
- Sanderson Multi-Channel Retail Systems LTD+ 100%
- OBS Logistics LTD+ 100%
- Proteus Software LTD+ 100%
- Respond Group LTD+ 100%
- Sanderson Group LTD+ 100%
- Sanderson LTD+ 100%
- Sanderson Multi-Channel Solutions LTD+ 100%
- Supply Chain Systems LTD+ 100%
- TheySay LTD+ 100%
- Yaletown Acquiror (UK) LTD+ 100%
- Aptean Acquiror Inc. 100%
- Aptean, Inc. 100%
- Saratoga Systems SARL 100%
- CDC Software Canada LTD 100%
- Ross Computer Software B.V. 100%
- Ross Systems Europe N.V. 100%
- Aptean Systems LLC 100%
- AssetPoint LLC 100%
- GQ Life Sciences, Inc 100%
- IndustryBuilt Software LTD 100%
- BCG Management Resources, Inc. d/b/a Beck Consulting 100%
- Apprise Software, Inc. 100%
- Nanjing Apprise Software Co., LTD 100%
- Apprise Software Pty LTD 100%
- Aptean India Private LTD 100%
- Lil Su Acquireco ApS 100%
- TopCap API ApS 100%
- API Maintenance Holding ApS 100%
- API Maintenance Systems A/S 100%
- APIPRO Maintenance Systems 100%
- APIPRO Maintenance Sverige AB 100%
- API Deutschland GmbH 100%
- Axxos AB 100%
- Axxos Industrial Systems Europe AB 100%
- Axxos Industrisystem AB 100%
- Aptean (Hong Kong) LTD 100%
- CDC Software Corporation 100%
- STG 100%
- IMI Global Holdings Ireland LTD 100%
- Aptean Asia Pacific LTD 100%
- Aptean Shenzhen Co., LTD 100%
- Aptean (Australia) Pty Ltd 100%
- ActivPlant Corporation 100%
- Aptean Iberica, S.L. 100%
- Aptean France S.A. 100%
- Aptean GmbH 100%
- Aptean Japan Co., LTD 100%
- Aptean Software Singapore Pte. LTD 100%
- Sustina Software Inc. 100%
- Axentia Solutions Corp 100%
- IndustryBuilt Software Corp. 100%
- LINKFRESH Inc. 100%
- Schouw Informatisering B.V. 100%
- Yaletown Acquiror Sarl 100%
- Aptean Nederland B.V. 100%
- Aptean Global Holdings Corporation 100%
- IMI North America Holdings LTD 100%
- Industri-Matematik Holdings, Inc. 100%
- Aptean OY 100%
- Aptean Software Investments LTD 100%
- CDC Software Asia Corporation 100%
- Platinum China Holdings Inc. 100%
- Open Business Solutions Logistics Pte LTD 100%
- Sanderson Australia Software Pty Ltd 100%
- Agiles informationssyteme GmbH 100%
- Aptean Jersey Bidco Ltd 100%
- Axant Ltd + 100%
- Pan Rui Software (Shanghai) Co Ltd 100%
- Cimdata Software GmbH 100%
- Cimdata Verwaltungs GmbH 100%
- DIN Computers B.V. 100%
- Innovative Systems LLC 100%
- Iqu applications GmbH* 25.1%
- Lascom S.A. 100%
- Lascom Solutions, Inc. 100%
- Logis Beteilgungs GmbH 100%
- Logis GmbH 100%
- OnContact CRM, LLC 100%
- Open Systems de Latinamerica, S.A. 100%
- Open Systems Holding Corporation 100%
- Open Systems, Inc. 100%
- OSI Consulting Services, Inc. 100%
- Oxaion GmbH (Austria) 100%
- Paragon HDX Ltd + 100%
- Paragon Hungaria Kft* 49.62%
- Paragon Software Systems Inc. 100%
- Paragon Software Systems Ltd+ 100%
- WorkWise, LLC 100%
- Xanadu Equipment Leasing, Inc. 100%
- Aptean Software Systems, S.R.L. (f/k/a 3-102-850993 S.R.L) 100%
- Aptean Fashion GmbH 100%
- Aptean France Solutions Sarl 100%
- Aptean Global Services SP.ZO.O 100%
- Aptean Italy Bidco S.r.l 100%
- Aptean Italy Srl 100%
- Aptean MLM Solutions UK Limited+ 100%
- Aptean Software Solutions Spain SL 100%
- Customware Inc 100%
- CSB Meridian Limited + 100%
- (Data Systems) JET ERP 100%
- Exenta Inc 100%
- Exerve Inc 100%
- Florida Business Software Solutions LLC 100%
- Frontix BV 100%
- Groupe Mistral SAS 100%
- ImPuls GmbH 100%
- Aptean DACH Beteiligungsgesellschaft GmbH 100%
- Aptean Germany GmbH 100%
- Merlin Business Software Limited+ 100%
- Mistral Informatique SAS 100%
- Nanjing Apprise Software Co., LTD Shanghai Branch 100%
- Objective Holdings NV 100%
- Objective International BV 100%
- Objective BVBA 100%
- Objective Belgium BVBA 100%
- Objective Belgium BVBA Nederlands Branch 100%
- Prima Solutions Limited + 100%
- Prima Solutions (Holdings) Limited+ 100%
- Produce Pro Inc 100%
- Aptean Austria GmbH 100%
- Aptean Vertriebs GmbH 100%
- R.L.M. Apparel Software Systems Inc 100%
- Task Performance Group Inc 100%
- TAH Concepts LLC 100%
- Timesavers INC 100%
- The System House Inc 100%
- Aptean Australia Solutions Pty 100%
- Systems Integration (Trading) Limited+ 100%
- V-Technologies LLC 100%
- TOTALogistix, Inc 100%
- Apparel Business Systems, LLC 100%
- Aptean Drink-IT BV 100%
- Aptean Drink-IT Nederland BV 100%
- Aptean Drink-IT GmbH 100%
- Aptean Drink IT Tunisia 100%
- Aptean Drink-IT UK Limited+ 100%
- Affinitus Group Limited+ 100%
- Merit Technology (UK) Limited+ 100%
- Greenfield Software Limited+ 100%
- Best Practice IT Solutions GmbH 100%
- trend SWM Verwaltungs GmbH 100%
- trend MSV Softwarevertrieb GmbH 100%
- trend SWM EDV-Beratung GmbH & Co. KG 100%
- TLX TechSolutions Private Limited 100%
- ABS Acquisitions Corp 100%
- 3T Logistics Holdings Limited+ 100%
- 3T Logistics Limited+ 100%
- 3T Logistics SAS 100%
- Apparel Business Systems, Inc. 100%
- SSG Insight Limited+ 100%
- SSG Insight (EMEA) Limited (UK)+ 100%
- SSG Insight (North America) Inc. 100%
- SSG Insight Technologies Limited (UK)+ 100%
- SSG Insight Technologies Limited Oddzial W Polsce (Polish branch) 100%
- SSG Insight (Asia/Pacific) Pty Limited 100%
- SSG Insight (Canada) Limited 100%
- Softsols Group Limited+ 100%
- JobRouter Holding GmbH 100%
- JobRouter AG 100%
- JobRouter LLC 100%
- Sycat IMS GmbH 100%
- JobRouter Ltd+ 100%
- Kamedia Interactive GmbH 100%
- Indigo Software Limited+ 100%
- Indigo Software (Asia Pacific) Limited 100%
- Indigo Software (Holdings) Limited+ 100%
- Indigo Software Group Limited+ 100%
- Indigo Group Topco Limited+ 100%
- L.i.S.A. Software GmbH - Austria 100%
- L.I.S.A. Software DE GmbH - Germany 100%
- Principal Logistics Technologies PTY Limited 100%
- Principal Logistics Technologies Limited+ 100%
- Principal Logistics Technology Limited+ 100%
- Principal Holdings UK Limited+ 100%
- Principal Systems Limited+ 100%
- Principal Distribution Systems Limited 100%
- PLT Data Systems Limited 100%
- Principal Systems (Holdings) Ltd. 100%
- Dazewell Limited 100%
- Momentis Systems, Inc 100%
- Momentis Systems USA Inc 100%
- Tulip Holdco BV 100%
- Aptean Nigeria Limited 100%
Significant events
- “Subsequent events have been evaluated through 26 August 2025, the date the consolidated financial statements were available for issuance. In 2025, the Company borrowed $721.1 million on the First Lien credit facility in order to finance further acquisitions detailed below.”
- “On April 17, 2025, the Company entered into an interest rate swap agreement with Macquarie Bank Limited to manage its exposure to interest rate fluctuations on its variable-rate debt.”
- “During the period from the Balance Sheet date through 26 August 2025, the Company completed 6 acquisitions with an estimated aggregate purchase price of approximately $693.5 million.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEBOLD, Brad | Director | 2024-08-25 | Nov 1978 | American |
| REDDY, Telukutla Venkata Nasara | Director | 2024-08-25 | Aug 1973 | American |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BACON, Nicholas | Director | 2024-08-25 | 2026-01-15 |
| BONNETTE, David Winslow | Director | 2019-03-22 | 2023-03-15 |
| DUANE, Eoin | Director | 2023-03-15 | 2024-08-25 |
| EL-NAZER, Hythem Talaat | Director | 2019-03-22 | 2024-08-25 |
| MANKODI, Hiren | Director | 2023-03-15 | 2024-08-25 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 46 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-01-21 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-09-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-04-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-10-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-09-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-09-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-09-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-09-16 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-09-16 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-09-16 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-07-16 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-04-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-02-05 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-02-05 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-02-05 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-02-05 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-02-02 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-10-09 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-05-06 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 1
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+8.4%
£447,084,507 £484,693,847
-
Cash
+68.6%
£31,356,560 £52,875,463
-
Net assets
-94.2%
-£250,604,151 -£486,584,878
-
Employees
+5.3%
3,616 3,808
-
Operating profit
+28.4%
-£57,713,862 -£41,299,481
-
Profit before tax
-8.1%
-£183,391,401 -£198,220,904
-
Wages
+8.7%
£156,918,458 £170,587,102
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers