HWC APARTMENTS LIMITED
Get an alert when HWC APARTMENTS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-06 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-02-20
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£25K
-51.7% vs 2024
Net assets
£9M
-8.8% vs 2024
Employees
0
Average over period
Profit before tax
£1M
-76.4% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £11,054,595 | £11,670,061 | |
| Operating profit | £3,535,627 | £5,195,456 | |
| Profit before tax | £5,055,581 | £1,193,814 | |
| Net profit | £5,055,581 | -£844,588 | |
| Cash | £51,652 | £24,955 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | £9,567,235 | £8,722,647 | |
| Equity | £9,567,235 | £8,722,647 | |
| Average employees | 0 | 0 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 32.0% | 44.5% | |
| Net margin | 45.7% | -7.2% | |
| Current ratio | 0.21x | 0.24x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- KPMG LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have prepared the financial statements on the going concern basis as they do not intend to liquidate the Company or to cease its operations, and as they have concluded that there are no material uncertainties that could have cast significant doubt over its ability to continue as a going concern.”
Significant events
- “Post year-end, an intermediate holding company has entered into preliminary non-binding negotiations for the sale of 100% of the share capital of the entity: the potential sale is being pursued but is not yet complete.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GARFUNKEL, Eylon Haim | Director | 2019-02-21 | Oct 1980 | Lithuanian |
| LALLIA, Pierre | Director | 2025-10-23 | Nov 1976 | French |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHELLEY, Leon | Secretary | 2019-07-16 | 2022-02-07 |
| MILOSAVLJEVIC, Margarita Nikolaeva | Director | 2021-09-06 | 2025-10-23 |
| SHAHAR, Yaron Shalom | Director | 2019-02-21 | 2021-09-06 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equiom (Isle Of Man) Limited (As Trustee Of The Goodheart Trust) | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2019-02-21 | Ceased 2020-02-12 |
| Mr Teddy Sagi | Individual | ownership-of-shares-75-to-100-percent-as-trust, voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-as-trust, right-to-appoint-and-remove-directors-as-trust | 2019-02-21 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 34 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2022-04-06 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-01-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-10-27 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-10-27 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-02-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-02-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-05 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-09-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-02-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-08-09 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2022-04-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-04-06 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2022-02-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-02-07 | TM02 | officers | Termination secretary company with name termination date | |
| 2021-09-13 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2021-09-13 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2021-05-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-04-28 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
+5.6%
£11,054,595 £11,670,061
-
Cash
-51.7%
£51,652 £24,955
-
Net assets
-8.8%
£9,567,235 £8,722,647
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+46.9%
£3,535,627 £5,195,456
-
Profit before tax
-76.4%
£5,055,581 £1,193,814
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers