VIEWERSLOGIC GROUP PLC
Get an alert when VIEWERSLOGIC GROUP PLC files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-06-30 (in 1mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-03 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-02-17
Watchouts
Cash
£147K
-52.6% vs 2023
Net assets
-£173K
-134.6% vs 2023
Employees
10
-16.7% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£1M
+13.8% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Material uncertainty over going concern
The Group has a high cash consumption rate, and going concern is largely dependent on the success of the Group's product and the revenues and resultant cashflows generated from it. The directors remain very confident in the product, levels of interest are high. However, ultimately forecasting future demand is inherently uncertain. Furthermore, the success of the product will also impact on the appetite of investors to invest further capital if it were required. Again, whilst the directors are confident the Group could raise more funds if required, this is inherently uncertain.
-
4 PSCs ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- VIEWERSLOGIC GROUP PLC 2019-03-19 → present
- VIEWERSLOGIC PLC 2019-02-18 → 2019-03-19
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £1,376,187 | £1,222,328 | |
| Operating profit | -£1,514,411 | -£1,280,884 | |
| Profit before tax | -£1,518,193 | -£1,309,276 | |
| Net profit | -£1,146,176 | -£1,145,893 | |
| Cash | £310,796 | £147,201 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £500,205 | -£173,078 | |
| Net assets | £500,205 | -£173,078 | |
| Equity | £500,205 | -£173,078 | |
| Average employees | 12 | 10 | |
| Wages | £1,080,341 | £995,004 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -110.0% | -104.8% | |
| Net margin | -83.3% | -93.7% | |
| Return on capital employed | -302.8% | 740.1% | |
| Current ratio | 1.96x | 0.77x | |
| Interest cover | -248.71x | -45.11x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- TC Group
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Material uncertainty disclosed
“The Group has a high cash consumption rate, and going concern is largely dependent on the success of the Group's product and the revenues and resultant cashflows generated from it. The directors remain very confident in the product, levels of interest are high. However, ultimately forecasting future demand is inherently uncertain. Furthermore, the success of the product will also impact on the appetite of investors to invest further capital if it were required. Again, whilst the directors are confident the Group could raise more funds if required, this is inherently uncertain.”
Group structure
- VIEWERSLOGIC GROUP PLC · parent
- Viewerslogic Ltd 100%
Significant events
- “Since the balance sheet date, the Group has experienced a reduction in sales. In response, the Group successfully raised additional equity capital of £272,327 (net of expenses) through the issue of new shares, primarily subscribed for by existing shareholders.”
- “Subsequent to the reporting date, the Company issued 1,000,000 of £0.01 at par. In addition, the Company issued 1,380,666 of £0.01 at £0.19 per share.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
6 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLAN, Ron Jacob | Secretary | 2019-02-18 | — | — |
| HAROONI, Jasmine | Secretary | 2020-06-01 | — | — |
| BACHAR, Eliyahu | Director | 2019-02-18 | Jan 1983 | Israeli |
| GOLAN, Ron Jacob | Director | 2019-02-18 | Apr 1971 | Israeli |
| GRIEVE, Lawrence John | Director | 2026-01-09 | Aug 1989 | British |
| SHOMRON, Gur | Director | 2019-06-19 | Jun 1952 | Israeli |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HALLSWELLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2019-03-15 | 2019-03-15 |
| MAPA MANAGEMENT & ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2019-03-15 | 2020-06-01 |
| BUSIGNANI, Lana Marie | Director | 2024-06-28 | 2025-11-26 |
| COLIN, Clement Paul Pierre | Director | 2021-04-13 | 2022-09-23 |
| HOGAN, Mark John | Director | 2022-09-23 | 2024-06-28 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Sub Holdings I B.V. | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2021-04-13 | Ceased 2024-08-28 |
| Vl Nominees Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50% | 2020-06-25 | Ceased 2021-04-13 |
| Mr Gur Shomron | Individual | Significant influence | 2019-06-19 | Ceased 2024-08-28 |
| Mr Eliyahu Bachar | Individual | Significant influence | 2019-02-18 | Ceased 2024-08-28 |
| Mr Ron Jacob Golan | Individual | Significant influence | 2019-02-18 | Ceased 2024-08-28 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 96 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-12 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-03-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-01-13 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-12-18 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-12-08 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-10-09 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-07-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-06-20 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-04-22 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-02-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-12-23 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-12-05 | PSC08 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control statement | |
| 2024-12-05 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-05 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-05 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-05 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-12-05 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2024-07-05 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-07-04 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 8
- Capital events
- 5
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-11.2%
£1,376,187 £1,222,328
-
Cash
-52.6%
£310,796 £147,201
-
Net assets
-134.6%
£500,205 -£173,078
-
Employees
-16.7%
12 10
-
Operating profit
+15.4%
-£1,514,411 -£1,280,884
-
Profit before tax
+13.8%
-£1,518,193 -£1,309,276
-
Wages
-7.9%
£1,080,341 £995,004
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers