WALKME UK LIMITED
Get an alert when WALKME UK LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-09-17 (in 4mo)
Last made up 2025-09-03
Watchouts
Cash
£5M
+1,168.6% highest in 6 filed years
Net assets
£3M
+1% highest in 6 filed years
Employees
42
-14.3% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£548K
-502.6% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
1 PSC ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
9-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
9-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-12-31 | 2020-01-01 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-01-01 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | £1,940,444 | — | £5,714,477 | £8,496,623 | — | £13,877,477 | £16,096,264 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | £28,956 | — | -£427,072 | -£580,344 | — | £257,273 | -£731,379 | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | -£80,092 | — | -£227,533 | -£827,620 | — | £136,221 | -£548,377 | |
| Net profit | £35,824 | — | -£74,479 | — | -£376,946 | -£1,049,635 | — | -£167,146 | -£672,348 | |
| Cash | £710,316 | — | £1,121,961 | — | £617,180 | £710,033 | — | £414,012 | £5,252,137 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £47,052 | — | £16,481 | — | £174,920 | £1,099,107 | — | £3,312,562 | £3,953,100 | |
| Net assets | £44,498 | — | £16,481 | — | £174,920 | £950,106 | — | £3,267,543 | £3,300,952 | |
| Equity | £44,498 | £44,498 | £16,481 | £16,481 | £174,920 | £950,106 | £1,296,525 | £3,267,543 | £3,300,952 | |
| Average employees | 12 | — | 24 | — | 34 | 55 | — | 49 | 42 | |
| Wages | — | — | £2,606,633 | — | £3,484,367 | £6,419,397 | — | £10,116,391 | £8,447,111 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2019-12-31 | 2020-01-01 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-01-01 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-01-01 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | — | — | 1.5% | — | -7.5% | -6.8% | — | 1.9% | -4.5% | |
| Net margin | — | — | -3.8% | — | -6.6% | -12.4% | — | -1.2% | -4.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | — | — | 175.7% | — | -244.2% | -52.8% | — | 7.8% | -18.5% | |
| Interest cover | — | — | 20.76x | — | -52.67x | -75.37x | — | 290.05x | -1248.09x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Forvis Mazars LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The financial statements are prepared on a going concern basis. The company remains assured of the financial support by the parent company. The director has received confirmation that the parent company will continue to support the company and provide it with adequate funds when necessary to enable it to meet its debts as they fall due in the foreseeable future. On this basis, the director considers it appropriate to prepare the financial statements on a going concern basis.”
Group structure
- WALKME UK LIMITED · parent
- Walkme Middle East 100%
Significant events
- “Following the year end, Walkme Middle East, the subsidiary of the Company, entered into liquidation. No adjustments have been made in relation to this event, as the conditions for liquidation did not exist at the reporting date.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 4 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADIKA, Dan | Director | 2019-05-01 | Dec 1985 | Israeli |
Show 4 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| HUBSCH, Hila | Secretary | 2019-05-01 | 2020-03-15 |
| SUSSELY, David | Director | 2018-09-04 | 2019-05-01 |
| SWEARY, Rephael | Director | 2019-05-01 | 2023-06-21 |
| YNON, Hagit | Director | 2023-07-12 | 2025-06-30 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sap Se | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2024-09-12 | Active |
| Walkme Ltd | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2021-06-16 | Ceased 2024-09-12 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 32 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-24 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-09-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-14 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-02-20 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-02-20 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-02-20 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-02-20 | PSC09 | persons-with-significant-control | Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement | |
| 2024-10-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-09-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-07-17 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-12-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-10-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-09-14 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-08-01 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-01-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-09-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-05-06 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2021-12-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2021-09-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-10-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+16%
£13,877,477 £16,096,264
highest in 5 filed years
-
Cash
+1,168.6%
£414,012 £5,252,137
highest in 6 filed years
-
Net assets
+1%
£3,267,543 £3,300,952
highest in 6 filed years
-
Employees
-14.3%
49 42
-
Operating profit
-384.3%
£257,273 -£731,379
lowest in 5 filed years
-
Profit before tax
-502.6%
£136,221 -£548,377
-
Wages
-16.5%
£10,116,391 £8,447,111
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers