ENDURANCE ESTATES LAND PROMOTION LIMITED
Get an alert when ENDURANCE ESTATES LAND PROMOTION LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-08-06 (in 3mo)
Last made up 2025-07-23
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£68K
-6.8% vs 2023
Net assets
-£3M
-16.8% vs 2023
Employees
3
0% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£717K
+60.3% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £115,590 | £1,440,091 | |
| Operating profit | -£1,807,417 | -£496,838 | |
| Profit before tax | -£1,807,037 | -£716,687 | |
| Net profit | -£1,638,805 | -£500,739 | |
| Cash | £73,153 | £68,151 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£2,973,373 | -£3,474,112 | |
| Net assets | -£2,973,373 | -£3,474,112 | |
| Equity | -£2,973,373 | -£3,474,112 | |
| Average employees | 3 | 3 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -1563.6% | -34.5% | |
| Net margin | -1417.8% | -34.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | 60.8% | 14.3% | |
| Current ratio | 0.48x | 0.49x | |
| Interest cover | — | -2.26x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- BDO LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Given the financial strength of the wider Regalhill Limited group, the Directors consider that this financial support will enable the Company to discharge its obligations in the ordinary course of business for a period of at least twelve months from the date when the financial statements are authorised for issue. The Directors therefore consider it appropriate to continue to prepare the financial statement on a going concern basis.”
Group structure
- ENDURANCE ESTATES LAND PROMOTION LIMITED · parent
- Endurance Commercial Limited 100%
- Brampton Cross Limited 100%
- Brampton Hub Limited 100%
- Endurance Estates Land Promotion (Writtle) Limited 100%
- Brampton Cross Properties Limited 100%
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLMES, Timothy Paul | Director | 2018-08-15 | Jul 1962 | British |
| WEBSTER, Luke Joseph | Director | 2023-12-05 | Dec 1977 | British |
| WILLIS, Roxana | Director | 2025-07-03 | Apr 1981 | British |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BATE, Ken | Director | 2020-02-04 | 2025-07-03 |
| FAULKNER, Paul John | Director | 2022-02-01 | 2023-12-01 |
| HOLMES, Benedict | Director | 2020-02-04 | 2021-11-15 |
| RICHARDSON, Lee Scott | Director | 2018-11-22 | 2020-02-04 |
| RICHARDSON, Martyn Ford | Director | 2018-11-22 | 2020-02-04 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dukehill Partners Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75% | 2018-11-22 | Active |
| Holmeoak Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2018-11-22 | Active |
| Endurance Estates Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2018-08-15 | Ceased 2018-11-22 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 37 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2020-05-14 MA Memorandum articles
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-07-16 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-07-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-10-01 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-07-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-12-14 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-12-01 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-07-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-07-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-02-09 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2022-08-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-07-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-02-04 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2021-11-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2021-10-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-08-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-08-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-07-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-05-14 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 4
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+1,145.9%
£115,590 £1,440,091
-
Cash
-6.8%
£73,153 £68,151
-
Net assets
-16.8%
-£2,973,373 -£3,474,112
-
Employees
0%
3 3
-
Operating profit
+72.5%
-£1,807,417 -£496,838
-
Profit before tax
+60.3%
-£1,807,037 -£716,687
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers