UK PEM PARTNERS LIMITED
Get an alert when UK PEM PARTNERS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-10-31 (in 5mo)
Last made up 2025-10-17
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£0
-100% vs 2023
Net assets
£3M
+1,451.9% vs 2023
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
-£214K
+62.7% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £13,086 | £10,786 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | -£573,786 | -£214,291 | |
| Net profit | -£340,747 | £87,302 | |
| Cash | £3,913 | £0 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £164,424 | £2,551,726 | |
| Net assets | £164,424 | £2,551,726 | |
| Equity | £164,424 | £2,551,726 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net margin | -2603.9% | 809.4% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 99.2% | 91.0% | |
| Current ratio | 0.02x | 0.07x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Ernst & Young LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Taking all the above factors into consideration, including the nature of the Company and its business, the directors are satisfied that, at the time of approving the financial statements, there is a reasonable expectation that the Company has adequate resources to continue in operational existence for 12 months from the date the Annual Report and Accounts is approved. For this reason, the directors continue to adopt the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Group structure
- UK PEM PARTNERS LIMITED · parent
- AEROW SMA Management II L.P. 80%
- BKMS Management II L.P. 99%
- Confluentes Partners II L.P. 100%
- CPPEF Partners L.P. 100%
- Cresta Management II L.P. 99%
- Cresta Partners III L.P. 100%
- Gemini Management L.P. 99%
- GPEP Management IV L.P. 99%
- GPEP Partners V L.P. 71%
- IST3 Manesse PE2 Management L.P. 99%
- Malatrex Partners L.P. 99%
- Marmolata Partners L.P. 71%
- Marmolata PE Impact Partners L.P. 100%
- Milele Partners L.P. 99%
- PSY Private Equity Partners L.P. 99%
- SA-EL Partners II L.P. 99%
- Salève 2020 Management L.P. 99%
- Salève 2022 Partners L.P. 100%
- SC Global Opportunities Management L.P. 75%
- Schroders Capital CPI Global Partners IV L.P. 99%
- Schroders Capital CPL, Global Partners V L.P. 75%
- Schroders Capital Multi Private Credit L.P. 1%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Asia Partners V L.P. 75%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Asia Partners VI L.P. 100%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity China Access Management L.P. 99%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity China Partners IV L.P. 100%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Europe Direct Partners III L.P. 100%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Europe Partners VIII L.P. 100%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Global Direct Partners III L.P. 99%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Global Innovation Partners X L.P. 99%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Global Innovation Partners XI L.P. 100%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Global Partners III L.P. 99%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Healthcare Partners L.P. 99%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity India Partners L.P. 100%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity Secondaries Partners IV L.P. 99%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity US Partners V L.P. 73%
- Schroders Capital Private Equity US Partners VI L.P. 100%
- Schroders Capital Taft-Hartley Ventures Partners L.P. 100%
- TMC Management IV L.P. 99%
Significant events
- “During the year, the Company's shareholder, Schroder Private Assets Holdings Limited ("SPAHL"), approved and provided a capital injection of £2,300,000. This transaction was approved by the Group Capital Committee in July 2024 and by SPAHL on 5 September 2024.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
3 active · 4 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHRODER CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2018-06-25 | — | — |
| DIRK, Dillinger | Director | 2022-10-13 | Feb 1980 | German |
| FRAY, Sean | Director | 2023-11-28 | Sep 1988 | British |
Show 4 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUSTIN, Christopher Sebastian | Director | 2018-06-25 | 2025-10-28 |
| BOTT, Martyn William | Director | 2018-06-25 | 2022-10-13 |
| LAMBA, Ravinder Singh | Director | 2021-07-06 | 2023-11-28 |
| ROGER, Thomas Sam | Director | 2022-10-13 | 2026-05-08 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schroder Private Assets Holdings Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2018-06-25 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 32 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-11-03 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-10-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-10-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-09-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-10-11 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-10-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-08-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-12-06 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-12-05 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-10-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-08-29 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-10-17 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-10-13 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-10-13 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-10-10 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-08-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-10-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-08-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-07-06 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 1
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 2
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
-17.6%
£13,086 £10,786
-
Cash
-100%
£3,913 £0
-
Net assets
+1,451.9%
£164,424 £2,551,726
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Profit before tax
+62.7%
-£573,786 -£214,291
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers