CIRCUIT ROUTING LIMITED
Get an alert when CIRCUIT ROUTING LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-01 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-18
Watchouts
Cash
£6M
+26.8% highest in 5 filed years
Net assets
£7M
+32.7% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
14
-6.7% vs 2024
Profit before tax
—
Period ending 2025-03-31
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
1 PSC ceased in last 24 months
Significant control changed hands — see the Ownership section.
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Cash | £118,394 | £991,062 | £1,832,497 | — | £4,774,457 | £6,053,128 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £209,101 | £1,050,818 | £1,905,508 | — | £5,457,991 | £7,245,892 | |
| Net assets | £209,101 | £1,050,818 | £1,905,508 | — | £5,457,935 | £7,243,942 | |
| Equity | — | — | — | £3,235,183 | £5,457,935 | £7,243,942 | |
| Average employees | 4 | 5 | 9 | — | 15 | 14 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | £1,585,309 | £2,237,229 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2020-03-31 | 2021-03-31 | 2022-03-31 | 2023-03-31 | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 2.55x | 2.94x | 3.58x | — | — | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Azets Audit Services
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the directors' use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the group's and parent company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Group structure
- CIRCUIT ROUTING LIMITED · parent
- Shoot Delivery Logistics Inc 100%
Significant events
- “Looking ahead, the Group plans to improve internal financial reporting to increase product-level visibility and strengthen financial integration of its Canadian subsidiary.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KUIJKEN, Pol | Director | 2018-03-19 | Sep 1990 | Belgian |
| UNDERWOOD, Jack Douglas | Director | 2018-03-19 | Nov 1993 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Pol Kuijken | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2018-03-19 | Ceased 2025-09-10 |
| Mr Jack Douglas Underwood | Individual | Shares 50–75%, Voting 50–75% | 2018-03-19 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 56 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-03-18 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-03-03 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-02-16 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-12-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-09-29 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2025-05-08 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-04-23 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-04-02 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-04-02 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-04-01 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-04-01 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-04-01 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-04-01 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-03-31 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-03-31 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-03-31 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2025-03-31 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-12-19 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-10-17 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 7
- Capital events
- 7
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
+26.8%
£4,774,457 £6,053,128
highest in 5 filed years
-
Net assets
+32.7%
£5,457,935 £7,243,942
highest in 5 filed years
-
Employees
-6.7%
15 14
-
Wages
+41.1%
£1,585,309 £2,237,229
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers