UK LUX ONE LTD
Get an alert when UK LUX ONE LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-10-31 (in 5mo)
Last filed for 2025-01-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-12-26 (in 7mo)
Last made up 2025-12-12
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£3M
+6.8% vs 2024
Net assets
£11M
-4.1% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£917K
+364.9% vs 2024
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-01-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-01-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £9,866,406 | £9,863,839 | |
| Operating profit | £1,170,014 | £2,436,339 | |
| Profit before tax | £197,352 | £917,428 | |
| Net profit | -£6,034 | £584,543 | |
| Cash | £3,186,427 | £3,402,508 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | £11,560,323 | £11,086,388 | |
| Equity | £11,560,323 | £11,086,388 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-01-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.9% | 24.7% | |
| Net margin | -0.1% | 5.9% | |
| Current ratio | 1.44x | 1.34x | |
| Interest cover | 1.20x | 1.60x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Audit opinion
- Unaudited (audit-exempt)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors have considered the preparation of these financial statements under the 'going concern' basis. They have considered the future cash flow forecasts, liquidity levels, principal risks and uncertainties, the quality, remaining duration and volume of construction. Through financial planning the Company ensures that appropriate levels of headroom under committed facilities and their financial covenants are in place to accommodate reasonable downside. The Group meets it day-to-day working capital requirements through a secured loan facilities, where this are scheduled to expire, with continued collaborative engagement with key stakeholders the Board is confident in its ability to access a number of available funding markets to achieve an appropriate capital structure and would expect to complete its re-financing in the current financial year. The Directors have received a letter of support from Luxgrove Residential Value Add Fund LP, to continue to provide adequate financial support for a period of at least 12 months from the date of this report. Accordingly, the Company has adopted the going concern basis in preparing these financial statements.”
Group structure
- UK LUX ONE LTD · parent
- UK Lux One SPV 4 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 5 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 6 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 7 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 8 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 9 Limited 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 10 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 11 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 12 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 13 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 14 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 15 Ltd 100%
- UK Lux One SPV 16 Ltd 100%
Significant events
- “On 18 March 2025, the dissolution of UK Lux One SPV 4 Ltd, a subsidiary of the Group has been confirmed by the UK Companies House.”
- “On 18 March 2025, the dissolution of UK Lux One SPV 7 Ltd, a subsidiary of the Group has been confirmed by the UK Companies House.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCKENNA, William Durrell | Director | 2017-12-13 | Feb 1985 | British |
| MIKAC, Marko | Director | 2017-12-13 | May 1980 | British |
| ROSS, Lachlan Alexander | Director | 2017-12-13 | Oct 1983 | British |
| LUXGROVE CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD. | Corporate Director | 2017-12-13 | — | — |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luxgrove Residential Value Add Fund Lp | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2018-01-31 | Active |
| Luxgrove Capital Partners Ltd. | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2017-12-13 | Ceased 2018-01-31 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 42 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-10-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-12-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-10-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-02-06 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-12-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-12-06 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-10-20 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-07-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-07-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-07-14 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-07-14 | CH02 | officers | Change corporate director company with change date | |
| 2023-07-14 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-06-06 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-06-06 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2023-06-06 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2022-12-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-09-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-04-25 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full | |
| 2022-04-25 | MR04 | mortgage | Mortgage satisfy charge full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-01-31 vs 2024-01-31
-
Turnover
0%
£9,866,406 £9,863,839
-
Cash
+6.8%
£3,186,427 £3,402,508
-
Net assets
-4.1%
£11,560,323 £11,086,388
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
+108.2%
£1,170,014 £2,436,339
-
Profit before tax
+364.9%
£197,352 £917,428
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers