UK HAIDILAO PTE. LTD
Get an alert when UK HAIDILAO PTE. LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-03-18
Overdue
Watchouts
Cash
£3M
-9.5% vs 2023
Net assets
-£22M
-13.6% vs 2023
Employees
266
-15.6% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£3M
-7.6% vs 2023
Watchouts
Facts from the Companies House register and the latest accounts — not a rating
-
Confirmation statement overdue
Due 2026-03-18.
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £21,036,741 | £22,758,678 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | -£2,456,588 | -£2,644,292 | |
| Net profit | -£2,456,588 | -£2,644,292 | |
| Cash | £3,646,373 | £3,298,188 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£8,432,676 | -£12,725,027 | |
| Net assets | -£19,377,261 | -£22,021,553 | |
| Equity | -£19,377,261 | -£22,021,553 | |
| Average employees | 315 | 266 | |
| Wages | £6,586,918 | £7,204,769 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net margin | -11.7% | -11.6% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 167.3% | 184.0% | |
| Current ratio | 0.16x | 0.17x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 101
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- PKF Littlejohn LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The company is fortunate to benefit from the strong support from its overseas parent company, Super Hi International Holding Ltd. The directors have taken into account the fact they have obtained a confirmation that the parent company will continue to provide financial support to the company for the foreseeable future, if required, in any event for a period of not less than twelve months from the date of approval of these financial statements.”
Significant events
- “Since the year end, the company had signed a commercial lease for a new restaurant site in London, the new restaurant is expected to be open in Q1 2027.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 6 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SI, Haige | Director | 2023-07-08 | Aug 1988 | Chinese |
| ZHAOCHENG, Zhou | Director | 2022-08-01 | Feb 1973 | Singaporean |
Show 6 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| FANG, Penghui | Director | 2017-08-24 | 2017-11-17 |
| HAIHUI, Chen | Director | 2023-07-08 | 2024-07-09 |
| SHI, Yonghong | Director | 2017-08-24 | 2022-08-01 |
| SHU, Ping | Director | 2017-12-15 | 2023-07-08 |
| YANG, Lijuan | Director | 2017-08-24 | 2017-12-15 |
| ZHONG, Bi | Director | 2017-11-20 | 2023-07-08 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yong Zhang | Individual | ownership-of-shares-75-to-100-percent-as-trust, voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-as-firm, right-to-appoint-and-remove-directors-as-trust | 2017-08-24 | Active |
| Ping Shu | Individual | ownership-of-shares-75-to-100-percent-as-trust, voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-as-trust, right-to-appoint-and-remove-directors-as-trust | 2017-08-24 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 45 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2023-08-24 MA Memorandum articles
- 2023-08-24 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-08 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-18 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-03-18 | PSC01 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-05 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-10-16 | AD03 | address | Move registers to sail company with new address | |
| 2024-10-15 | AD02 | address | Change sail address company with new address | |
| 2024-07-23 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-03-20 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-02-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-09-30 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-09-30 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-09-29 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-09-29 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-08-24 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2023-08-24 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-04-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-03-23 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2023-03-15 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+8.2%
£21,036,741 £22,758,678
-
Cash
-9.5%
£3,646,373 £3,298,188
-
Net assets
-13.6%
-£19,377,261 -£22,021,553
-
Employees
-15.6%
315 266
-
Profit before tax
-7.6%
-£2,456,588 -£2,644,292
-
Wages
+9.4%
£6,586,918 £7,204,769
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers