HI-TEC GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITED
Get an alert when HI-TEC GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-10-16 (in 5mo)
Last made up 2025-10-02
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£2M
-54% vs 2023
Net assets
£20M
-6% vs 2023
Employees
541
+33.3% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£5M
-31.7% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- HI-TEC GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITED 2021-11-05 → present
- HITEC GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITED 2017-07-06 → 2021-11-05
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £127,679,000 | £131,776,000 | |
| Operating profit | £15,513,000 | £14,585,000 | |
| Profit before tax | £7,871,000 | £5,375,000 | |
| Net profit | £5,963,000 | £4,394,000 | |
| Cash | £3,860,000 | £1,774,000 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £51,348,000 | £57,527,000 | |
| Net assets | £21,709,000 | £20,410,000 | |
| Equity | £21,709,000 | £20,410,000 | |
| Average employees | 406 | 541 | |
| Wages | £8,216,000 | £10,484,000 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.2% | 11.1% | |
| Net margin | 4.7% | 3.3% | |
| Return on capital employed | 30.2% | 25.4% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 75.3% | 79.4% | |
| Current ratio | 1.62x | 1.48x | |
| Interest cover | 2.03x | 1.58x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- IFRS
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- MHA Audit Services LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors consider it applicable to prepare the Financial Statements on a going concern basis. In reaching this conclusion, the Directors have considered the financial projections of the Group for the foreseeable future, which covers a period of at least 12 months from the date of signing the Financial Statements up until the upcoming 5 years. The Directors have reviewed forecasts which model a worst-case scenario. This model demonstrates that the Group will continue to be able to repay its liabilities as they fall due for the foreseeable future.”
Group structure
- HI-TEC GLOBAL HOLDING LIMITED · parent
- Hitec CNC Mexico, S.A. de C.V. 100%
- GA Administracion y Servicios, S.A. de C.V. 100%
- HAAS Machine Tools, S.A. de C.V. 100%
- Hifin Solution, S.A. de C.V. 100%
- Nexttec Machinery, S.A. de C.V. 100%
- A&G Plastic Machinery S.A. de C.V. 100%
- Hitec CNC Maquinaria Mexico, S.A. de C.V. 100%
- Hitec Tools, S.A. de C.V. 100%
- Inmobiliaria Quasar de Mexico SA de CV 100%
- A&G CNC Services GmbH (Formerly Hitec Maschinen GmbH) 100%
- Hitec CNC Centro America 100%
- Hitec Maquinas Colombia, S.A.S. 100%
- Hitec Machine Tools HMT S.A. 100%
- Omnimak Machinery Sp. Z o.o. 90%
Significant events
- “December 2024 marked the highest monthly revenue in the Group's history, with over 160 machines invoiced during the month.”
- “During the year, Hi-Tec Global Holding Limited also acquired a controlling interest in Inmobiliaria Quasar de México S.A. de C.V., a Mexican real estate company focused on leasing fixed assets to Hi-Tec subsidiaries. The share-for-share exchange transaction consolidates related operations and strengthens the Group's presence in property and asset management.”
- “IADB Invest granted Hifin Solution a US$30 million facility to promote financial inclusion in Mexico, particularly for SMEs. This five-year facility comprises US$5 million of refinancing and US$25 million of new funding.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
7 active · 3 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COSTA, Rodrigo Fernando Conde | Director | 2021-05-01 | Oct 1970 | Mexican |
| DIORIO, Luciano Casildo | Director | 2017-07-06 | Jan 1979 | Argentine |
| LE NOIR, Andreas Ernst Ludwig | Director | 2021-05-01 | Jan 1964 | German |
| PAZUR, Santiago Enrique Ricardo, Mr. | Director | 2020-01-01 | Jul 1974 | Swiss |
| RODRIGUEZ, Guillermo Fernando Conde | Director | 2021-05-01 | Jul 1948 | Mexican |
| SANCHEZ DUNAND, Juan Carlos | Director | 2018-07-06 | Sep 1989 | Spanish |
| SUAREZ HASBACH, Ana Karina | Director | 2021-11-25 | Apr 1976 | Mexican |
Show 3 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| GASCA NERI, Rogelio, Mr. | Director | 2020-01-21 | 2021-12-22 |
| LECUONA VALENZUELA, Juan Ramon | Director | 2020-06-29 | 2021-12-15 |
| VILLA MCDOWELL, Saul | Director | 2022-01-01 | 2024-03-05 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reliance Trust Company Sa | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2021-01-29 | Ceased 2021-01-29 |
| Mr Guillermo Fernando Conde Rodriguez | Individual | Significant influence | 2021-01-29 | Active |
| Guillermo Fernando Conde Rodriguez | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-07-06 | Ceased 2021-01-29 |
| Andreas Ernst Ludwig Le Noir | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-07-06 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 59 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2024-12-23 MA Memorandum articles
- 2024-12-23 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2024-05-02 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-07-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-03-11 | RPCH01 | miscellaneous | Legacy | |
| 2025-01-06 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-12-23 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2024-12-23 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-10-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-07-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-06-25 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-06-21 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-05-02 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-05-02 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-05-02 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-04-05 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2023-10-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-09-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-08-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-09-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-07-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-07-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 5
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+3.2%
£127,679,000 £131,776,000
-
Cash
-54%
£3,860,000 £1,774,000
-
Net assets
-6%
£21,709,000 £20,410,000
-
Employees
+33.3%
406 541
-
Operating profit
-6%
£15,513,000 £14,585,000
-
Profit before tax
-31.7%
£7,871,000 £5,375,000
-
Wages
+27.6%
£8,216,000 £10,484,000
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers