KTM ONLINE LIMITED
Get an alert when KTM ONLINE LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-11-30 (in 6mo)
Last filed for 2025-02-28
Confirmation statement due
2026-09-26 (in 4mo)
Last made up 2025-09-12
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£1M
+70.8% vs 2024
Net assets
£7M
+44.3% vs 2024
Employees
70
+1.4% vs 2024
Profit before tax
£3M
+38.7% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- KTM ONLINE LIMITED 2017-10-11 → present
- LURI ONLINE LTD 2017-05-20 → 2017-10-11
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-02-28
| Metric | Trend | 2024-02-29 | 2025-02-28 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £73,519,866 | £92,257,120 | |
| Operating profit | £2,518,555 | £3,473,729 | |
| Profit before tax | £2,456,186 | £3,407,539 | |
| Net profit | £1,816,424 | £2,559,883 | |
| Cash | £624,371 | £1,066,233 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £5,282,083 | £7,507,404 | |
| Net assets | £4,652,892 | £6,712,775 | |
| Equity | £4,652,892 | £6,712,775 | |
| Average employees | 69 | 70 | |
| Wages | £2,908,387 | £3,730,036 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-02-29 | 2025-02-28 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.4% | 3.8% | |
| Net margin | 2.5% | 2.8% | |
| Return on capital employed | 47.7% | 46.3% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 81.4% | 75.8% | |
| Current ratio | 1.08x | 1.18x | |
| Interest cover | 40.38x | 49.61x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Crowe U.K. LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors have reviewed current performance, cash reserves, and future forecasts. Demand for mobile technology and connectivity remains robust, and our expanded retail network, enhanced by the addition of new franchise partners, supports continued growth. The Directors are therefore satisfied that the Group has adequate resources to continue operations for the foreseeable future and have adopted the going concern basis in preparing the financial statements.”
Group structure
- KTM ONLINE LIMITED · parent
- Go Mobile Limited 100%
- Go Mobile Retail Limited 100%
- Fonehouse Services Limited 100%
Significant events
- “KTM Device Protection Services - launched post year-end to elevate our insurance proposition and increase customer lifetime value.”
- “Post year-end, the Group created a new Insurance business, KTM Device Protection Services in order to improve our customer proposition and expanding the Group's ability to deliver high-value recurring revenue services.”
- “In May 2025, a new share class was created for A Ordinary shares and 42 of these shares were issued at £1 par value each.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERRICK, Clive | Secretary | 2017-05-20 | — | — |
| ANAND, Lucky | Director | 2017-05-20 | Jun 1968 | British |
| BRANSON, Benjamin Paul | Director | 2017-10-11 | Oct 1972 | Australian |
| CRAWLEY, Richard Alexander | Director | 2017-05-20 | Jul 1972 | English |
| WEEDON, Simon Joseph | Director | 2017-10-11 | May 1985 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luri Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-11-30 | Ceased 2017-05-20 |
| Luri Limited | Corporate entity | ownership-of-shares-75-to-100-percent-as-firm, voting-rights-75-to-100-percent-as-firm | 2017-05-20 | Ceased 2017-05-25 |
| Mr Richard Alexander Crawley | Individual | ownership-of-shares-25-to-50-percent-as-firm | 2017-05-20 | Ceased 2017-05-20 |
| Luri Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-05-20 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 35 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2025-06-05 MA Memorandum articles
- 2025-06-05 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-09-24 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-08-21 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2025-06-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-06-05 | SH10 | capital | Capital variation of rights attached to shares | |
| 2025-06-05 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2025-06-05 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2025-02-06 | PSC05 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-09-12 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-12-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-09-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-11-15 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2022-09-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-11-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-09-13 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-02-25 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-02-25 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2021-02-25 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2020-09-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 7
- Capital events
- 2
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-02-28 vs 2024-02-29
-
Turnover
+25.5%
£73,519,866 £92,257,120
-
Cash
+70.8%
£624,371 £1,066,233
-
Net assets
+44.3%
£4,652,892 £6,712,775
-
Employees
+1.4%
69 70
-
Operating profit
+37.9%
£2,518,555 £3,473,729
-
Profit before tax
+38.7%
£2,456,186 £3,407,539
-
Wages
+28.3%
£2,908,387 £3,730,036
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers