INNISFREE EUROPE F2C LIMITED
Get an alert when INNISFREE EUROPE F2C LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-14 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-31
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£31K
+9.8% vs 2024
Net assets
—
Equity attributable
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£240K
+115.3% vs 2024
Profit before tax
2-year trend · vs Financials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £11,127,240 | £11,045,255 | |
| Operating profit | £5,799,263 | £5,716,080 | |
| Profit before tax | -£1,566,050 | £239,525 | |
| Net profit | -£1,573,393 | £232,007 | |
| Cash | £28,574 | £31,383 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | — | — | |
| Equity | — | — | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 52.1% | 51.8% | |
| Net margin | -14.1% | 2.1% | |
| Interest cover | 1.09x | 1.08x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the Company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the accounts are authorised for issue.”
Group structure
- INNISFREE EUROPE F2C LIMITED · parent
- Infraspeed (Holdings) B.V. 42.99%
- Infraspeed B.V. 42.99%
Significant events
- “Russia's invasion of Ukraine on 24 February 2022 triggered coordinated implementation of sanctions against Russia, Belarus and certain of their entities and nationals. The extent of the economic effect of the conflict, the sanctions, and the likely duration of the unrest remains unclear.”
- “Since the inauguration of Donald Trump as President of the US on 20 January 2025 his government has imposed a series of escalating tariffs on goods and services from a large number of countries.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
4 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAZLEY-LONG, Graham Maurice | Director | 2017-04-28 | Feb 1960 | British |
| BROOKING, David John | Director | 2019-03-06 | Jan 1967 | British |
| BURTON, David James | Director | 2017-04-28 | Dec 1978 | British |
| CLARK, Sheila Jamieson | Director | 2017-04-28 | Oct 1973 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| KASHEM, Tim John | Director | 2017-04-28 | 2019-02-01 |
| KEWISH, Guy Charles | Director | 2017-04-28 | 2019-09-19 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Innisfree Continuation Partners Llp | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2017-04-28 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 33 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-12-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-04-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-12-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-03 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-12-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-04-05 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-12-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2022-04-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-01-19 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-12-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2021-01-14 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2020-12-18 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2020-05-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2020-01-22 | RP04CS01 | miscellaneous | Legacy | |
| 2020-01-07 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2019-09-19 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2019-04-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2019-03-07 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2019-02-04 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 2
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
-0.7%
£11,127,240 £11,045,255
-
Cash
+9.8%
£28,574 £31,383
-
Net assets
—
Not reported
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Operating profit
-1.4%
£5,799,263 £5,716,080
-
Profit before tax
+115.3%
-£1,566,050 £239,525
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers