ALLTASTER LIMITED
Get an alert when ALLTASTER LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-13 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-30
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£9M
+31.3% vs 2023
Net assets
£8M
+8% vs 2023
Employees
53
-25.4% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£1M
+126.2% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- ALLTASTER LIMITED 2018-07-04 → present
- MISSION FOOD LTD 2017-04-12 → 2018-07-04
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £28,576,860 | £39,326,135 | |
| Operating profit | -£4,537,810 | £1,263,025 | |
| Profit before tax | -£4,431,418 | £1,162,670 | |
| Net profit | -£4,375,409 | £882,738 | |
| Cash | £7,227,074 | £9,492,699 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £7,328,411 | £7,912,610 | |
| Net assets | £7,328,411 | £7,912,610 | |
| Equity | £7,328,411 | £7,912,610 | |
| Average employees | 71 | 53 | |
| Wages | £4,241,791 | £3,612,505 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -15.9% | 3.2% | |
| Net margin | -15.3% | 2.2% | |
| Return on capital employed | -61.9% | 16.0% | |
| Current ratio | 2.95x | 2.37x | |
| Interest cover | -355.77x | 6.49x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Consolidated group
- Auditor
- Burgess Hodgson Audit Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have considered the going concern position of the group... are comfortable that cash will be sufficient for the foreseeable future and to take the business to profitability. As a result of the above the directors believe the group and company is a going concern.”
Group structure
- ALLTASTER LIMITED · parent
- Taster SAS 100%
- Mission Kitchen SL 100%
- Taster Netherlands B.V 100%
- Taster BE srl 100%
- Alltaster Food Limited 100%
Significant events
- “In 2024 we successfully launched Starsmash in France, and SpudBros Express in the UK, reinforcing our strategy of co-developing iconic food brands with top creators and operating them across a growing network of multi-brand franchised stores internationally.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
5 active · 5 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OHS SECRETARIES LIMITED | Corporate Secretary | 2018-06-19 | — | — |
| GHALIM, Yacine Rafael Louis Ameur | Director | 2020-02-13 | Jul 1986 | Belgian |
| HENRY DE FRAHAN, George Philippe V. | Director | 2020-02-13 | Aug 1985 | Belgian |
| PEYRAT, Bertrand Guillaume Vincent | Director | 2024-03-18 | Oct 1982 | French |
| SOULIER, Anton | Director | 2017-04-12 | May 1986 | French |
Show 5 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| CAMARERO, Patricia Mercedes | Director | 2024-11-18 | 2025-04-09 |
| FICKLING, Caroline Sylvia Geraldine | Director | 2021-06-14 | 2023-12-31 |
| HUNT, Rebecca | Director | 2021-04-22 | 2024-10-28 |
| MÉNASÉ, Marc | Director | 2017-05-26 | 2021-06-14 |
| PALANIAPPAN, Jambu | Director | 2019-04-08 | 2020-01-31 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Anton Soulier | Individual | Voting 25–50% | 2017-04-12 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 77 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2024-03-27 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
- 2023-06-14 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-10-04 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2025-10-01 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-04-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-02-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2024-12-19 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-11-12 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-04-15 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-04-10 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-03-27 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-03-26 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2024-03-04 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-01-26 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-01-26 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-01-06 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type group | |
| 2023-09-27 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-09-27 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2023-06-14 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-06-14 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2023-06-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+37.6%
£28,576,860 £39,326,135
-
Cash
+31.3%
£7,227,074 £9,492,699
-
Net assets
+8%
£7,328,411 £7,912,610
-
Employees
-25.4%
71 53
-
Operating profit
+127.8%
-£4,537,810 £1,263,025
-
Profit before tax
+126.2%
-£4,431,418 £1,162,670
-
Wages
-14.8%
£4,241,791 £3,612,505
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers