SURE RESIDENTIAL A LIMITED
Get an alert when SURE RESIDENTIAL A LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-12-31 (in 7mo)
Last filed for 2025-03-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-04-06 (in 11mo)
Last made up 2026-03-23
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£391K
+54.8% vs 2024
Net assets
£24M
+6.3% vs 2024
Employees
—
Average over period
Profit before tax
£2M
+180.4% vs 2024
Name history
Renamed 2 times since incorporation
- SURE RESIDENTIAL A LIMITED 2026-03-05 → present
- SURE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED 2026-01-30 → 2026-03-05
- URBAN SPLASH RESIDENTIAL LIMITED 2017-03-27 → 2026-01-30
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Real Estate median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2025-03-31
| Metric | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £536,035 | £1,499,866 | |
| Operating profit | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | £537,443 | £1,506,957 | |
| Net profit | £443,532 | £1,414,544 | |
| Cash | £252,623 | £391,089 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | |
| Net assets | £22,502,676 | £23,917,221 | |
| Equity | £22,502,676 | £23,917,220 | |
| Average employees | — | — | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2024-03-31 | 2025-03-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net margin | 82.7% | 94.3% | |
| Current ratio | 2.16x | 2.25x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- RSM UK Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The Directors have a reasonable expectation that Urban Splash Residential Fund and therefore the Company has adequate resources to continue its operational existence for the foreseeable future, and not less than 12 months from the date of approval of these financial statements. For this reason, they continue to adopt the going concern basis of accounting in preparing the annual financial statements.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 2 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOUGH, Paul | Director | 2017-03-27 | Jan 1972 | New Zealander |
| MALIK, Akeel Hussain | Director | 2025-11-10 | Apr 1995 | British |
Show 2 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLOXHAM, Thomas Paul Richard | Director | 2017-03-27 | 2025-11-10 |
| CURNUCK, Julian Peter | Director | 2018-06-28 | 2025-12-10 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Splash Residential Lp | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2021-01-31 | Active |
| Bolland Investments Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 25–50% | 2019-02-01 | Ceased 2021-01-31 |
| Tbi 2000 Ltd | Corporate entity | Voting 25–50% | 2018-06-28 | Ceased 2021-01-31 |
| Mr Paul Gough | Individual | Significant influence | 2017-03-27 | Ceased 2018-06-28 |
| Mr Thomas Paul Richard Bloxham | Individual | Shares 25–50%, Voting 25–50% | 2017-03-27 | Ceased 2018-06-28 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 47 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-04-23 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2026-04-23 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-04-23 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-03-05 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2026-01-30 | CERTNM | change-of-name | Certificate change of name company | |
| 2025-12-10 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-12-10 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-08-26 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-09-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-11-03 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2023-03-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-08-12 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2022-04-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2021-12-14 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type small | |
| 2021-04-06 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-04-06 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2021-04-06 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 9
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 1
- Officers resigned
- 2
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2024 → FY2025 · period ending 2025-03-31 vs 2024-03-31
-
Turnover
+179.8%
£536,035 £1,499,866
-
Cash
+54.8%
£252,623 £391,089
-
Net assets
+6.3%
£22,502,676 £23,917,221
-
Employees
—
Not reported
-
Profit before tax
+180.4%
£537,443 £1,506,957
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers