VS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Get an alert when VS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-03-10 (in 10mo)
Last made up 2026-02-24
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£38M
+1,551.1% vs 2023
Net assets
£94M
+60.5% vs 2023
Employees
32
+10.3% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£209M
+59.3% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £5,247,591 | £6,490,734 | |
| Operating profit | £303,929 | £398,073 | |
| Profit before tax | £131,415,864 | £209,309,118 | |
| Net profit | £130,958,488 | £209,128,984 | |
| Cash | £2,310,600 | £38,151,223 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £58,694,589 | £94,193,477 | |
| Net assets | £58,694,589 | £94,193,477 | |
| Equity | £58,694,589 | £94,193,477 | |
| Average employees | 29 | 32 | |
| Wages | £3,934,766 | £4,335,804 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.8% | 6.1% | |
| Net margin | 2495.6% | 3222.0% | |
| Return on capital employed | 0.5% | 0.4% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 0.9% | 1.3% | |
| Current ratio | 6.04x | 31.55x | |
| Interest cover | 1.21x | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- KPMG LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors are confident that the Company will have sufficient funds to continue to meet its liabilities as they fall due for at least twelve months from the date of approval of the financial statements and therefore have prepared the financial statements on a going concern basis.”
Group structure
- VS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED · parent
- Veeam Software Limited 100%
- Veeam Software Group GmbH 100%
- Veeam Software Cost Rica SRL 100%
- Veeam Pty Ltd 100%
- Veeam Software Singapore Pte Ltd 100%
- Veeam Software UK Limited 100%
- Veeam Software UK Holdings Limited 100%
- Veeam Software Canada Inc. 100%
- Veeam Software GmbH 100%
- Veeam Software France SARL 100%
- Veeam Software Spain SL 100%
- Veeam Software South Africa (Pty) Ltd 100%
- Veeam Software Italy S.R.L. 100%
- Veeam Software FZ-LLC (UAE) 100%
- Veeam Software Denmark ApS 100%
- Veeam Software Ireland Ltd 100%
- Veeam Software (Norway) AS 100%
- Veeam Software Finland Oy 100%
- Veeam Software Hong Kong Ltd 100%
- Veeam Software Israel Ltd. 100%
- Veeam Software Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. 100%
- Veeam Software NZ Limited 100%
- Veeam Software Japan K.K. 100%
- Veeam Software Private Limited 100%
- Veeam Software SRL 100%
- Veeam Software (Czech Republic) s.r.o 100%
- Veeam Software B.V. 100%
- Veeam Software Bilisim Satis Pazarlama Sanayi Ve Ticaret 100%
- Veeam Software (Beijing) Co., Ltd 100%
- Veeam Armenia LLC 100%
- Veeam Software Portugal, Unipessoal LDA 100%
- Veeam Software Poland sp. z o.o. 100%
Significant events
- “On 14 January 2025, the Veeam Group completed an equity offering pursuant to which is issued 398.8 million shares (16.24% of the total number of fully-diluted common shares outstanding) of Series A Preferred Stock to new investors, unaffiliated with Insight, for cash consideration of approximately $2.1 billion that was used to fund payments to common stockholders and stock-based award holders for an equivalent amount of existing equity securities that were exchanged and cancelled for the right to receive the cash consideration. Common stockholders received cash consideration of $5.3790 per share in exchange for 16.24% of the outstanding common shares. For VS International Holdings Limited 66,058 stocks were exchanged and cancelled.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 4 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BISHOP, Matthew David | Director | 2023-05-25 | Jan 1969 | British |
Show 4 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| FARIS, Mark | Director | 2016-11-02 | 2017-11-15 |
| LARGENT, William Howard | Director | 2016-12-21 | 2022-11-01 |
| MANLEY, Kim | Director | 2016-11-02 | 2017-11-15 |
| WONG, Mark Sei Yu | Director | 2022-11-01 | 2026-03-09 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vs Uk Holdings 2 Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2020-11-10 | Active |
| Veeam Software International Uk Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-11-02 | Ceased 2017-01-04 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 78 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2024-04-20 MA Memorandum articles
- 2024-04-20 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2026-03-16 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2026-02-02 | RP09 | address | Default companies house service address applied officer | |
| 2026-02-02 | RP09 | address | Default companies house service address applied officer | |
| 2025-12-27 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-03-04 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-02-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-04-20 | MA | incorporation | Memorandum articles | |
| 2024-04-20 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-04-15 | MR01 | mortgage | Mortgage create with deed with charge number charge creation date | |
| 2024-03-07 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-11 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-06-08 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-03-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-01 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2023-02-28 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory | |
| 2023-02-27 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2022-11-02 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2022-11-02 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2022-03-10 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 5
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+23.7%
£5,247,591 £6,490,734
-
Cash
+1,551.1%
£2,310,600 £38,151,223
-
Net assets
+60.5%
£58,694,589 £94,193,477
-
Employees
+10.3%
29 32
-
Operating profit
+31%
£303,929 £398,073
-
Profit before tax
+59.3%
£131,415,864 £209,309,118
-
Wages
+10.2%
£3,934,766 £4,335,804
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers