SA PMO CONSULTING LTD
Get an alert when SA PMO CONSULTING LTD files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-05-31 (this month)
Last filed for 2024-08-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-10-10 (in 5mo)
Last made up 2025-09-26
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£41K
-21.2% vs 2023
Net assets
£62K
+74.6% highest in 5 filed years
Employees
1
0% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£39K
-24.2% vs 2023
Net assets
6-year trend · vs Technology median
Accounts
6-year trend · latest reflected 2024-08-31
| Metric | Trend | 2019-10-31 | 2020-10-31 | 2021-10-31 | 2022-10-31 | 2023-10-31 | 2024-08-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | — | £50,997 | £38,670 | |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | £41,304 | £29,970 | |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | £52,513 | £41,373 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | — | — | — | — | £43,321 | £65,925 | |
| Net assets | £42,598 | £53,852 | £26,040 | — | £35,505 | £61,975 | |
| Equity | £42,598 | £53,852 | £26,040 | £14,201 | £35,505 | £61,975 | |
| Average employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | |
| Wages | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102 §1A
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Abridged
- Yes — abridged accounts (limited disclosure)
- Auditor
- Sumer Auditco Limited
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“In auditing the financial statements, we have concluded that the director's use of the going concern basis of accounting in the preparation of the financial statements is appropriate. Based on the work we have performed, we have not identified any material uncertainties relating to events or conditions that, individually or collectively, may cast significant doubt on the company's ability to continue as a going concern for a period of at least twelve months from when the financial statements are authorised for issue.”
Group structure
- SA PMO CONSULTING LTD · parent
- Cheesman Products (Automotive) Limited 100%
Significant events
- “The company acquired a majority shareholding in Scott Precision Wire Limited on 14th May 2025.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 0 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MITCHELL, Sara Anne | Director | 2016-10-20 | Oct 1982 | British |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sara Anne Mitchell | Individual | Shares 75–100% | 2016-10-20 | Active |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 27 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-09-25 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-09-02 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2025-06-17 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-05-20 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2025-05-20 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2025-05-20 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-12-02 | AA01 | accounts | Change account reference date company previous shortened | |
| 2024-11-29 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2024-11-29 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-11-29 | PSC04 | persons-with-significant-control | Change to a person with significant control | |
| 2024-07-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type micro entity | |
| 2023-11-22 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-07-31 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type micro entity | |
| 2023-05-09 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2022-11-08 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2022-01-21 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type micro entity | |
| 2021-10-26 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2021-07-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type micro entity | |
| 2020-11-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 7
- Capital events
- 0
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-08-31 vs 2023-10-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
-21.2%
£52,513 £41,373
-
Net assets
+74.6%
£35,505 £61,975
highest in 5 filed years
-
Employees
0%
1 1
-
Profit before tax
-24.2%
£50,997 £38,670
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. Periods don't have to be exactly 12 months apart — a long or short period (typical around incorporation or year-end changes) will distort the comparison. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers