FIXTER LIMITED
Get an alert when FIXTER LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2027-02-04 (in 9mo)
Last made up 2026-01-21
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£780K
-52.1% vs 2023
Net assets
£3M
+402.1% vs 2023
Employees
35
+2.9% vs 2023
Profit before tax
-£3M
+25.5% vs 2023
Name history
Renamed 1 time since incorporation
- FIXTER LIMITED 2018-01-12 → present
- DRIVEN SMR UK LIMITED 2016-10-13 → 2018-01-12
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Consumer Discretionary median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | £4,518,361 | £5,469,508 | |
| Operating profit | -£3,393,134 | -£2,467,937 | |
| Profit before tax | -£3,615,378 | -£2,693,019 | |
| Net profit | -£3,355,703 | -£2,242,785 | |
| Cash | £1,626,493 | £779,502 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | -£1,139,932 | £3,443,683 | |
| Net assets | -£1,139,932 | £3,443,683 | |
| Equity | -£1,139,932 | £3,443,683 | |
| Average employees | 34 | 35 | |
| Wages | £2,454,780 | £2,824,783 |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -75.1% | -45.1% | |
| Net margin | -74.3% | -41.0% | |
| Return on capital employed | 297.7% | -71.7% | |
| Gearing (liabilities / total assets) | 114.5% | 74.0% | |
| Current ratio | 0.50x | 1.01x | |
| Interest cover | -8.96x | -4.09x |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- Forvis Mazars LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“Management considered financial projections over the foreseeable future. The company requires funds for operations, and funding has been delivered by the immediate parent through capital increases and loan agreements. Directors are confident in finding new investments and have sufficient resources for at least twelve months.”
Group structure
- FIXTER LIMITED · parent
- MonMecanicien 100%
Significant events
- “On the 29th of January 2025 the company Issued 30,157,200 ordinary shares of £ 0.10 to its sole shareholder, Kadensis SAS”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
1 active · 7 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHEA, Limvirak | Director | 2017-06-21 | Jan 1976 | French |
Show 7 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BOSC, Nicolas | Director | 2018-03-28 | 2021-12-01 |
| DERMER, Frédéric Lucien Robert | Director | 2021-12-01 | 2025-10-31 |
| GUINET, Stephane | Director | 2017-12-21 | 2021-12-01 |
| GUINET, Stephane Francis Paul | Director | 2016-10-13 | 2016-11-28 |
| HIGGINBOTTOM, Michael James | Director | 2016-11-04 | 2017-10-04 |
| MASSON, Yves | Director | 2018-03-28 | 2021-01-31 |
| NIDDAM, Michael | Director | 2017-12-21 | 2021-12-01 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renault Sa | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2021-12-01 | Active |
| Mr Stephane Guinet | Individual | Shares 50–75% | 2021-06-03 | Ceased 2021-12-01 |
| Axa Sa | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2016-10-13 | Ceased 2021-06-03 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 102 total filings
Material constitutional events — rename, articles re-file, resolution
- 2024-05-31 RESOLUTIONS Resolution
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-23 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2026-01-06 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2025-10-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-02-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2025-01-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2024-11-28 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-10-25 | RP04CS01 | confirmation-statement | Second filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2024-10-11 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement | |
| 2024-06-05 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2024-05-31 | RESOLUTIONS | resolution | Resolution | |
| 2024-04-22 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2024-04-22 | CH01 | officers | Change person director company with change date | |
| 2023-10-13 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-09-21 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-09-21 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2023-08-17 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-04-19 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-03-28 | AD01 | address | Change registered office address company with date old address new address | |
| 2023-03-22 | DISS40 | gazette | Gazette filings brought up to date | |
| 2023-02-28 | GAZ1 | gazette | Gazette notice compulsory |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 3
- Capital events
- 2
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 1
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
+21.1%
£4,518,361 £5,469,508
-
Cash
-52.1%
£1,626,493 £779,502
-
Net assets
+402.1%
-£1,139,932 £3,443,683
-
Employees
+2.9%
34 35
-
Operating profit
+27.3%
-£3,393,134 -£2,467,937
-
Profit before tax
+25.5%
-£3,615,378 -£2,693,019
-
Wages
+15.1%
£2,454,780 £2,824,783
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers