TME MIDCO LIMITED
Get an alert when TME MIDCO LIMITED files next
Leroy will email you the moment a new filing lands at Companies House — one short note per filing, nothing else.
Next accounts due
2026-09-30 (in 4mo)
Last filed for 2024-12-31
Confirmation statement due
2026-06-08 (in 1mo)
Last made up 2025-05-25
Watchouts
None on the register
Cash
£5K
-99.3% vs 2023
Net assets
£48M
+99.9% vs 2023
Employees
3
+200% vs 2023
Profit before tax
£24M
+3,633% vs 2023
Net assets
2-year trend · vs Industrials median
Accounts
2-year trend · latest reflected 2024-12-31
| Metric | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | — | — | |
| Operating profit | -£686,078 | £24,239,368 | |
| Profit before tax | -£686,078 | £24,239,368 | |
| Net profit | -£686,078 | £24,239,368 | |
| Cash | £816,911 | £5,472 | |
| Total assets less current liabilities | £24,256,176 | £48,495,544 | |
| Net assets | £24,256,176 | £48,495,544 | |
| Equity | £24,256,176 | £48,495,544 | |
| Average employees | 1 | 3 | |
| Wages | — | — |
Values shown as filed in the company's annual accounts. — indicates the figure wasn't present under that line item in that period. About these numbers
Ratios
Computed from the line items above — sparklines read oldest → newest
| Ratio | Trend | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Return on capital employed | -2.8% | 50.0% | |
| Current ratio | 0.01x | 0.01x | |
| Interest cover | -0.24x | — |
Margins divide P&L lines by turnover. Gearing is liabilities over total assets. Current ratio is current assets over creditors falling due within one year. Interest cover is operating profit over absolute finance costs. Sector-distribution context coming next.
Audit & accounting basis
- Accounting basis
- FRS 102
- Reporting scope
- Standalone (parent only)
- Auditor
- RSM UK Audit LLP
- Audit opinion
- Unqualified (clean)
- Going concern
- Affirmed
“The directors have a reasonable expectation that the financial support of its parent company will continue, and that the Company will generate adequate resources to continue in operational existence and meet its liabilities to any third parties for the foreseeable future. As a consequence, the directors believe that the Company is well placed to manage its business risks successfully.”
Group structure
- TME MIDCO LIMITED · parent
- Buffalo Grill Holdings SAS 100%
- BG Appro SAS 100%
- Buffalo Grill Suisse SA 100%
- ESRC EURL 100%
Significant events
- “On 19 March 2025, TME Midco Limited, a direct subsidiary of the Company, sold some shares in Buffalo Grill Holdings to the group management as part of the management incentive plan scheme.”
Auditor, going-concern and subsidiary information is drawn from the narrative of the latest annual accounts. About these numbers
People
2 active · 7 resigned
| Name | Role | Appointed | Born | Nationality |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GILKS, Emma Katherine | Director | 2023-09-29 | Sep 1986 | British |
| GREER, Steve | Director | 2025-04-10 | Dec 1961 | British |
Show 7 resigned officers
| Name | Role | Appointed | Resigned |
|---|---|---|---|
| BUDD, Mark Andrew | Director | 2017-10-09 | 2020-03-20 |
| LENCZNER, Matthew John | Director | 2020-12-22 | 2022-09-21 |
| LENCZNER, Matthew John | Director | 2016-05-26 | 2017-10-09 |
| MAGNUS, Brian Jonathan | Director | 2017-10-09 | 2020-12-22 |
| PAEPEGAEY, Grégoire Michel Jean | Director | 2022-07-28 | 2025-04-10 |
| PARISOT, Jeremy Paul Marcel | Director | 2020-09-09 | 2021-06-30 |
| ROSEN, Jonathan Barlow | Director | 2016-05-26 | 2017-10-09 |
Ownership
Persons with significant control
| Name | Kind | Nature of control | Notified | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tdr Capital General Partner Iii Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100% | 2023-06-30 | Active |
| Tdr Nominees Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100% | 2023-03-13 | Ceased 2023-06-30 |
| Tme Topco Limited | Corporate entity | Shares 75–100%, Voting 75–100%, Appoints directors | 2016-05-26 | Ceased 2023-05-30 |
Filing timeline
Last 20 of 57 total filings
| Date | Type | Category | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-08 | RP01CS01 | confirmation-statement | Replacement filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2026-03-16 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-03-16 | SH01 | capital | Capital allotment shares | |
| 2026-03-14 | RP01CS01 | confirmation-statement | Replacement filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2026-02-20 | RP01CS01 | confirmation-statement | Replacement filing of confirmation statement with made up date | |
| 2025-10-02 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2025-07-24 | ANNOTATION | miscellaneous | Legacy | |
| 2025-06-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2025-04-29 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2025-04-29 | TM01 | officers | Termination director company with name termination date | |
| 2024-11-29 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2024-05-31 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with no updates | |
| 2023-10-23 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full | |
| 2023-10-02 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-10-02 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-10-02 | PSC07 | persons-with-significant-control | Cessation of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-09-29 | AP01 | officers | Appoint person director company with name date | |
| 2023-06-09 | CS01 | confirmation-statement | Confirmation statement with updates | |
| 2023-06-09 | PSC02 | persons-with-significant-control | Notification of a person with significant control | |
| 2023-03-22 | AA | accounts | Accounts with accounts type full |
Public-record activity
Raw counts from Companies House — last 12–24 months
- Filings
- 8
- Capital events
- 2
- Officers appointed
- 0
- Officers resigned
- 0
last 12 months
last 24 months
last 12 months
last 12 months
Direct counts from the register. No score, no rating — see the Filing timeline for the underlying events.
Year-on-year
FY2023 → FY2024 · period ending 2024-12-31 vs 2023-12-31
-
Turnover
—
Not reported
-
Cash
-99.3%
£816,911 £5,472
-
Net assets
+99.9%
£24,256,176 £48,495,544
-
Employees
+200%
1 3
-
Operating profit
+3,633%
-£686,078 £24,239,368
-
Profit before tax
+3,633%
-£686,078 £24,239,368
Each % is (latest − prior) ÷ |prior| for the line item as filed. The comparison is only shown when the latest and prior accounts cover broadly equal-length periods — short or long stubs (typical around incorporation or a year-end change) are suppressed rather than misrepresented. Lines a company doesn't report are omitted. About these numbers